Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $334,600

    2004 Red River Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    3beds
    2,108sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    5,749 Square Feet Lot
    $334,600 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $3,141 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,600

    $318,000 - $351,000

    $3,141/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,380/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,380/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2108 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2004 Red River Rd, Forney, TX 75126.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,108 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: In Ground Gunite
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,749 sqft
    • Features: Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00383600010097000200
    • Other equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Disposal

Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Concrete, Curbs

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Forney

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $30 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance of Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA, Texas Vet
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Disposal
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Concrete, Curbs
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Lot Features: Subdivision
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage, Front
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Pool Features: In Ground Gunite
    • Construction Materials: Frame/Brick Trim
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: 30-60 Days
    • County Or Parish: Kaufman
    • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance of Common Areas
    • Transaction Type: For Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20104308 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Pending sale$352,000$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20104308 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Contingent$352,000$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20104308 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Price change$352,000-0.3%$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20104308 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Price change$353,000-2.5%$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20104308 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for sale$362,000$172/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20104308 Report a problem
    12/28/2022Listing removed$362,000$172/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20104308 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Price change$362,000-0.8%$172/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20104308 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Price change$365,000-1.6%$173/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20104308 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Listed for sale$371,000$176/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20104308 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Pending sale$371,000$176/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20104308 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Price change$371,000-2.1%$176/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20104308 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Price change$379,000-5.3%$180/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20104308 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Listed for sale$400,000+53.9%$190/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20104308 Report a problem
    8/9/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/2/2017Pending sale$259,900$123/sqft
    Source: W.R. BRIGGS REALTY CORP. #13641149 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Listed for sale$259,900$123/sqft
    Source: W.R. BRIGGS REALTY CORP. #13641149 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Pending sale$259,900$123/sqft
    Source: W.R. BRIGGS REALTY CORP. #13641149 Report a problem
    7/6/2017Listed for sale$259,900+34.2%$123/sqft
    Source: W.R. BRIGGS REALTY CORP. #13641149 Report a problem
    10/29/2013Listing removed$193,715$92/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton Report a problem
    4/12/2013Listed for sale$193,715$92/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,709 +95.2%$325,979 -7.1%
    2024$2,924 -29.6%$350,858 +6.3%
    2023$4,155 +4.7%$330,184 +10%
    2022$3,967 +0.7%$300,167 +18.7%
    2021$3,938 -0.4%$252,879 +7.1%
    2020$3,953 $236,140 +1.6%
    2019-- $232,340 +1.4%
    2018$4,081 -31.3%$229,240 +9%
    2017$5,942 +10.7%$210,310 +7.5%
    2016$5,367 +10.2%$195,600 +14.4%
    2015$4,868 $170,960 +2.1%
    2014$4,868 $167,400 +884.7%
    2013-- $17,000
    2012-- $17,000
    2011-- $17,000
    2009-- $17,000 -43.3%
    2008-- $30,000 +20%
    2007-- $25,000 +1150%
    2006-- $2,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75126