Brand new construction and seller financing available! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a bright open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, modern finishes, and high-end details throughout. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and soft-close cabinetry. Enjoy a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and luxurious en-suite bathroom. With impact windows, a two-car garage, and a large yard with room for a pool, this home offers the perfect blend of style and functionality. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac street in up-and-coming Lehigh Acres. Ready to move in! Contact us for additional information about financing terms.
New construction
Price cut: $15K (2/19)
$340,000
2004 Rosa Ct, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
3beds
1,306sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.37 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$260/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesRoom for a poolTwo-car garageGranite countertopsHigh-end details throughoutBright open floor planLarge yard
- 367 days |
- 29 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mariano Saal 305-918-2627,
TIR Prime Properties Corp.
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11800142
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Clear Impact Glass
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,713
- Total interior livable area: 1,306 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Covered, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 10360300
- Zoning: RS-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $260/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $18,169
- Annual tax amount: $427
- Date on market: 5/9/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional,Owner Will Carry
- Ownership: Partnership
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $340,000-4.2%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,950-17%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listing removed | $2,350$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $355,000+1872.2%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,350$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2022 | Sold | $18,000+51.3%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2019 | Listing removed | $11,900$9/sqft |
Source: AVALAR MAJESTIC PROPERTIES #540071 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $11,900$9/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 +92.4% | $11,279 +10% |
| 2024 | $427 +18.5% | $10,254 +10% |
| 2023 | $360 +20.6% | $9,322 +117.3% |
| 2022 | $299 +9.3% | $4,290 +10% |
| 2021 | $273 -0.6% | $3,900 |
| 2020 | $275 +103.3% | $3,900 -13.3% |
| 2019 | $135 | $4,500 +5.9% |
| 2018 | $135 +10.8% | $4,250 -9.3% |
| 2017 | $122 +0.9% | $4,684 +26.6% |
| 2016 | $121 +13.1% | $3,700 +40.2% |
| 2015 | $107 +9.3% | $2,640 +3.9% |
| 2014 | $98 +16.4% | $2,540 -2.3% |
| 2013 | $84 +10.7% | $2,600 +23.8% |
| 2012 | $76 -6.1% | $2,100 -10.6% |
| 2011 | $81 -5% | $2,350 -7.8% |
| 2010 | $85 -6.1% | $2,550 -15% |
| 2009 | $91 -43.6% | $3,000 -62.5% |
| 2008 | $161 -50.3% | $8,000 -56% |
| 2007 | $324 -52.6% | $18,200 -54.5% |
| 2006 | $684 +706.5% | $40,000 +1279.3% |
| 2004 | $85 +44.8% | $2,900 +93.3% |
| 2003 | $59 -1.8% | $1,500 |
| 2002 | $60 | $1,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $1,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33972