$5000 Toward Rate Buy Down or Closing Costs with acceptable offer!! Fully remodeled and move-in ready, this stunning 2,240 sq ft home sits on a full acre just 3.5 miles from downtown Burleson! Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully updated interior featuring all-new LVP flooring throughout with fresh carpet in the three bedrooms, along with new paint inside and out. The kitchen shines with brand-new, high-end GE stainless steel appliances, all-new cabinetry, and a large added walk-in pantry with custom shelving. Enjoy abundant natural light from two oversized picture windows—one in the kitchen nook and another in the versatile front bonus room, perfect for a home office, formal dining, or flex space. Additional upgrades include a full-size laundry room with upper and lower cabinets, all new interior and exterior doors, modern lighting and fans, updated plumbing and fixtures, and a completely new HVAC system with smart Nest thermostat. Exterior improvements include new fencing with a large swing gate, refreshed landscaping, two updated storage sheds, and a new garage door with smart wireless opener. A rare combination of space, upgrades, and location—don’t miss it!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/27)
$514,000
2004 Tarver Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
3beds
2,240sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.94 Acres Lot
$501,300 Zestimate®
$229/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern lighting and fansThoughtfully updated interiorTwo updated storage shedsUpdated plumbing and fixturesAll-new lvp flooring throughoutRefreshed landscapingAll-new cabinetry
- 40 days |
- 355 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chris Maunder 0744099,
Relo Radar 817-774-9077
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21230798
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Den
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 22 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 6
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 18
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
Features
- Built-in Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.94 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 126253201110
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Private Sewer
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $229/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $354,097
- Annual tax amount: $6,023
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 40 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,Other,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$501,300
$476,000 - $526,000
$2,366/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $514,000-1%$229/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21230798 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $519,000$232/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21230798 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 -30% | $354,097 |
| 2024 | $5,991 -0.3% | $354,097 |
| 2023 | $6,008 -3.2% | $354,097 +9.4% |
| 2022 | $6,205 +231.7% | $323,547 +25.2% |
| 2021 | $1,871 +0.8% | $258,411 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,857 +0.4% | $234,919 |
| 2019 | $1,850 +1.6% | $234,919 +1% |
| 2018 | $1,820 +0.9% | $232,688 +10.4% |
| 2017 | $1,804 +0.3% | $210,699 +25.4% |
| 2016 | $1,799 -7.6% | $168,006 +5.9% |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $158,576 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $158,576 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76028