Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    2005 Broadlawn Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    3beds
    2,122sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Large dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Screened in front porchMain floor master suite
    Adorable 3 BR, 2 Bath home, with a second living room and main floor master suite. Screened in front porch, fenced in yard with patio, large driveway for off-street parking, and solar to off-set utility costs. Across the street from a park and in a friendly, walkable neighborhood. Pets allowed with pet deposit. Fully furnished at an additional cost per month at renters' choice. Utilities paid by renter, $35 fee for credit report during application, background check completed by the city is required, garage is not included in the lease but negotiable after 6 months.
    13 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,122 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1022333019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Dubuque

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2025Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2019Listing removed$199,900$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/24/2019Listed for sale$199,900+3%$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2018Sold$194,000-0.5%$91/sqft
    Source: East Central Iowa AOR #135157 Report a problem
    7/5/2018Listed for sale$195,000$92/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty Dubuque #135157 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Pending sale$195,000$92/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Dubuque #135157 Report a problem
    6/4/2018Price change$195,000-2.5%$92/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Dubuque #135157 Report a problem
    5/11/2018Listed for sale$199,900+15.9%$94/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Dubuque #135157 Report a problem
    3/4/2013Sold$172,500-6.8%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2009Sold$185,000-43.4%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2006Sold$327,000$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 52001