Adorable 3 BR, 2 Bath home, with a second living room and main floor master suite. Screened in front porch, fenced in yard with patio, large driveway for off-street parking, and solar to off-set utility costs. Across the street from a park and in a friendly, walkable neighborhood. Pets allowed with pet deposit. Fully furnished at an additional cost per month at renters' choice.
Utilities paid by renter, $35 fee for credit report during application, background check completed by the city is required, garage is not included in the lease but negotiable after 6 months.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,800/mo
Fees may apply
2005 Broadlawn Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001
3beds
2,122sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Screened in front porchMain floor master suite
- 1 day |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,122 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 1022333019
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Dubuque
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2019 | Listing removed | $199,900$94/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $199,900+3%$94/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2018 | Sold | $194,000-0.5%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $195,000$92/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty Dubuque #135157 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2018 | Pending sale | $195,000$92/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Dubuque #135157 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2018 | Price change | $195,000-2.5%$92/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Dubuque #135157 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $199,900+15.9%$94/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Dubuque #135157 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2013 | Sold | $172,500-6.8%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2009 | Sold | $185,000-43.4%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2006 | Sold | $327,000$154/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 52001