Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $549,000

    2005 Longbranch Dr, Alpine, TX 79830

    4beds
    2,308sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dedicated officeLarge walk-in showerSequestered master suite
    Charming country-style home offers 4 beds, 3 baths, designed for both comfort & versatility. This spacious property features a sequestered master suite with large walk-in shower, creating a private retreat separate from the rest of the home. A standout feature is the two 2-car garages, including one w/a fully equipped upstairs studio apartment. A dedicated office provides the perfect space for working from home. This property combines charm, space, & functionality offering everything you need.
    45 days
    |
    437
    |
    23
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rhonda Davis-Cole 432-294-0956,

    A+ Real Estate

    Source: Petroplex AOR,MLS#: 173623MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Sequestered Master
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Area, Kitchen
      Heating
      • Central, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Dryer Electric, More than One Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside Utility Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Shades/Blinds
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,308
      • Total interior livable area: 2,308 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage, Rear/Side Entry, Parking Pad, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Country Acreage
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11171

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer, Frame
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Ceiling Fan(s)

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Alpine Country Club Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Alpine

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $408,160
      • Annual tax amount: $3,441
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$549,000$238/sqft
        Source: Petroplex AOR #173623 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $408,160 +3.5%
        2024$4,288 +4.4%$394,533 +10%
        2023$4,108 -24.8%$358,666 +10%
        2022$5,464 +0.8%$326,060 +10%
        2021$5,421 $296,418 +10%
        2020-- $269,471 -0.2%
        2019-- $270,070 +0.1%
        2018-- $269,844 -42.8%
        2017-- $471,520
        2016-- $471,520
        2015-- $471,520 +124%
        2014-- $210,487 -2.9%
        2012-- $216,835
        2011-- $216,835
        2010-- $216,835
        2009-- $216,835
        2008-- $216,835 +7.4%
        2007-- $201,963

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 79830

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable