Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $388,000

    2005 Ridgefield Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

    3beds
    1,664sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $388,000 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $1,949 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,000

    $369,000 - $407,000

    $1,949/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful, ALL- Brick home with Johnson City address but located right off of Max Jett Rd and Powder Branch Road. Gorgeous front porch that looks out to a huge front yard. Small patio area at the back of house overlooking a great back yard as well! This 3 bedroom 2 full 1/2 bath will go FAST! Brand new hardwood flooring in 2 of the 3 bedrooms. The garage was converted into a huge den with new carpet! Great for kids, man cave and entertaining! Listed as a 1 year lease but a 2 year and beyond available. Inquiry Now! Normal Lease Terms Apply. Owner pays for Taxes, New Renter will be responsible for water, electric, cable, etc along with maintaining the property listed in contract upon signing. $2,400 per month for a 1 Year Lease, $2,300 per month for a 2 Year Lease OR $2,200 per month for a 3 year Lease. First months rent and deposit (refundable deposit upon the inspection of the end of terms) due upon signing contract. If you have pets, an additional $500 will be due upon signing contract that is NON-REFUNDABLE, MAX is 2 pets. NO SMOKING- an additional FEE (To have the smoke filtered out) will be added if there are any traces of smoking in the house.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, JC address but off Max Jett Rd, Lawn, Newly Painted inside of house, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 056JA04100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Johnson City

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,400
    • Pet deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/04/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2025Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2023Listed for rent$2,300-8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: TVRMLS #9952696 Report a problem
    7/29/2023Price change$369,000-2.6%$222/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9952696 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listed for sale$379,000+22.7%$228/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9952696 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listed for rent$2,500+19%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/19/2022Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/30/2021Sold$309,000-1.9%$186/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9931199 Report a problem
    12/20/2021Contingent$314,900$189/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9931199 Report a problem
    12/13/2021Price change$314,900-4.3%$189/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9931199 Report a problem
    11/23/2021Price change$329,000-1.8%$198/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9931199 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Listed for sale$335,000+70.1%$201/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9931199 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Sold$197,000+2.7%$118/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #426339 Report a problem
    8/27/2019Pending sale$191,900$115/sqft
    Source: HURD REALTY, LLC #426339 Report a problem
    8/24/2019Listed for sale$191,900+7.2%$115/sqft
    Source: HURD REALTY, LLC #426339 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Sold$179,000-0.5%$108/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #408718 Report a problem
    6/23/2018Listed for sale$179,900$108/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Johnson City #408718 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,225 $56,175
    2024$1,225 $56,175
    2023$1,225 +7.4%$56,175
    2022$1,140 $56,175
    2021-- $56,175 +31.8%
    2020$1,053 $42,625
    2019$1,053 $42,625
    2018$1,053 0%$42,625
    2017$1,053 +0.9%$42,625
    2016$1,044 0%$42,625
    2015$1,044 +4.1%$42,625 +4.1%
    2014$1,003 +5.2%$40,950 +0%
    2013$954 +8.4%$40,941
    2012$880 -0.1%$40,941
    2011$881 -5.6%$40,941
    2010$933 +15.7%$40,941 +15.7%
    2009$807 +2.7%$35,373
    2008$785 +5.7%$35,373
    2007$743 $35,373
    2006$743 -18%$35,373
    2005$906 +26.5%$35,373 +26.5%
    2004$716 +15.3%$27,963
    2002$621 $27,963
    2001-- $27,963 -75%
    2000-- $111,853

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37601