2006 Attell Way, Decatur, GA 30033
Home value
$644,900
$613,000 - $684,000
$3,842/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,842/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,842/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,178/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,178/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
BRANAGAN DUNN,
Realty Associates of Atlanta, LLC. 404-235-8900,
Emily Hogan,
Realty Associates of Atlanta, LLC.
Kathie Ertley, 383913
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Crown Molding, Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Interior Entry
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,500
- Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,200
- Finished area below ground: 300
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 1,306 sqft
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 18 051 05 090
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Details
- Builder name: John Wieland
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Decatur
- Subdivision: The Mews At North Decatur
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $280 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Termite
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $645,000-0.6%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listing removed | $3,695$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Pending sale | $649,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,695$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listing removed | $3,695$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7732980 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,695+2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7732980 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $649,000-1.5%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $659,000-1.5%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $669,000-1.5%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $679,000+20.6%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA #7279313 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,595+2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7279313 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,495+16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #6970940 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2019 | Listing removed | $2,995$1/sqft |
Source: ATLANTA DECATUR HOMES #6545293 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,995$1/sqft |
| 4/26/2019 | Sold | $563,000-3.7%$225/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2019 | Price change | $584,700-0.1%$234/sqft |
Source: JW Homes Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2019 | Price change | $585,000+0%$234/sqft |
Source: JW Homes Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $584,970-5.2%$234/sqft |
Source: JW Homes Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2018 | Listing removed | $617,335$247/sqft |
Source: John Wieland Homes Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $617,335$247/sqft |
Source: John Wieland Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,303 -4.1% | $252,080 -4% |
| 2024 | $11,788 +9.6% | $262,600 +9.6% |
| 2023 | $10,755 +5% | $239,560 +5.4% |
| 2022 | $10,239 +10.6% | $227,240 +10.9% |
| 2021 | $9,257 | $204,880 |
| 2020 | $9,257 +63.2% | $204,880 +66.2% |
| 2019 | $5,674 +210.1% | $123,240 +196.3% |
| 2018 | $1,830 -0.2% | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $41,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Decatur