Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $226,100

    2006 Loop Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

    3beds
    1,607sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    1.89 Acres Lot
    $226,100 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,768 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,100

    $181,000 - $267,000

    $1,768/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1607 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2006 Loop Rd, La Follette, TN 37766.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,607 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.89 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 094JA01400000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: La Follette

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2016Sold$50,000-9.1%$31/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #951048 Report a problem
    7/7/2016Pending sale$55,000$34/sqft
    Source: Ridge Real Estate LLC #951048 Report a problem
    1/21/2016Listed for sale$55,000-15.4%$34/sqft
    Source: Ridge Real Estate LLC #951048 Report a problem
    9/19/2015Listing removed$65,000$40/sqft
    Source: Ridge Real Estate LLC #918773 Report a problem
    3/28/2015Listed for sale$65,000$40/sqft
    Source: RIDGE Real Estate LLC #918773 Report a problem
    2/21/2015Listing removed$65,000$40/sqft
    Source: RIDGE Real Estate LLC #899084 Report a problem
    12/30/2014Listed for sale$65,000$40/sqft
    Source: RIDGE Real Estate LLC #899084 Report a problem
    12/18/2014Pending sale$65,000$40/sqft
    Source: RIDGE Real Estate LLC #899084 Report a problem
    7/16/2014Price change$65,000-13.3%$40/sqft
    Source: RIDGE Real Estate LLC #867546 Report a problem
    11/15/2013Listed for sale$75,000-10.6%$47/sqft
    Source: RIDGE Real Estate LLC #867546 Report a problem
    10/10/2013Listing removed$83,900+13883.3%$52/sqft
    Source: RIDGE Real Estate LLC #839623 Report a problem
    5/2/2013Sold$600-99.3%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/30/2012Listed for sale$83,900-23.7%$52/sqft
    Source: Ridge Real Estate LLC #818753 Report a problem
    10/22/2011Listing removed$109,900$68/sqft
    Source: Longmire Realty & Auction Co. #757545 Report a problem
    5/4/2011Listed for sale$109,900$68/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$945 $45,325
    2024$945 +19.9%$45,325 +93.3%
    2023$788 $23,450
    2022$788 $23,450
    2021$788 $23,450
    2020$788 $23,450
    2019$788 +29.8%$23,450 +36.9%
    2018$607 +0%$17,125
    2017$607 +57.7%$17,125
    2016$385 -31.6%$17,125
    2015$563 $17,125
    2014$563 $17,125
    2013-- $17,125 -12.2%
    2011$576 $19,500
    2010$576 $19,500
    2009-- $19,500 +15.2%
    2008$574 $16,925
    2007$574 $16,925
    2006$574 -0.1%$16,925 -0.1%
    2005$575 -11.6%$16,948 -10.3%
    2004$650 +3%$18,893
    2002$631 $18,893
    2001-- $18,893 -75%
    2000-- $75,571

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37766