Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $25,000

    2006 N Audubon Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    --beds
    --baths
    0.51Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land, Residential Lots
    Built in ----
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Amazing opportunity for vacant lot development in Irvington area. Warren Township location with easy access to schools, amenities, shopping, interstate, and all things Irvington! 2 parcels included with address totaling .51 acres. Buyer to complete due diligence on ability to build on property, utilities available, zoning, feasibility, etc. Great price with lots of upside. Only available for purchase with package of vacant lots. Check this investment out!
    42 days
    |
    178
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chris Price 317-225-5507,

    Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22094713MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.51 Acres
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Mature Trees, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft), Wooded, See Remarks, Other, City, Platted Subdivision, Small Trees
      • Topography: Cleared,Level
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 490734101053.000701
      • Parcel number: 490734101055000701
      • Zoning: ZO01
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Special conditions: HUD Owned,As Is,Corporate Owned,Defects/None Noted,Sales Disclosure Not Required,Other

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $10,500
      • Annual tax amount: $250
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 43 days
      • Listing terms: See Remarks,Other
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,117/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Pending sale$25,000
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22094713 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$25,000+177.8%
        5/17/2000Sold$9,000
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #2009245 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$249 -13.2%$10,500
        2024$287 -0.2%$10,500
        2023$288 -6.2%$10,500
        2022$307 +0.2%$10,500
        2021$306 -1.7%$10,500
        2020$312 -48.3%$10,500
        2019$603 -91.5%$10,500
        2018$7,115 +12.2%$10,500
        2017$6,344 +2743.5%$10,500
        2016$223 +3.6%$10,500
        2014$215 -5.7%$10,500
        2013$228 $10,500
        2012$228 $10,500 -41%
        2011-- $17,800
        2010$368 -2.1%$17,800
        2009$375 $17,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Eastside

          Getting around

          59 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable