Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $23K (5/13)
    $689,000

    2006 Wickersham Rd, Rockwall, TX 75087

    4beds
    2,905sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    7,200.47 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $71/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open floorplanInviting foyerBeautiful galleryQuartz countersEat-in kitchenCorner lotLarge kitchen island
    MLS# 21045443 - Built by Windsor Homes - Ready Now! ~ This stunning single-family residence boasts 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms and a powder across a spacious 2,905 square feet. This home features an open floorplan enhanced with an inviting foyer and beautiful gallery as you enter into the cedar-wrapped beams in the spacious Family,Kitchen areas. Enjoy culinary delights in the eat-in kitchen equipped with quartz counters and a large kitchen island. The exterior features a covered patio for outside entertaining, along with a full sprinkler system. Additional highlights include a 2-car with Tandem garage and smart home system. Situated on a corner lot, this home is designed for modern living with thoughtful details throughout.
    262 days
    |
    134
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Caballero 888-872-6006,

    HomesUSA.com 888-872-6006

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21045443

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Game room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 4 x 4
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20 x 20
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Stone, Vinyl, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Glass Doors, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room, Masonry, Stone
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,905 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Door-Multi, Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None, Community
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Gate,Wood,Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 7,200.47 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 x 120
      • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Greenbelt, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Pond on Lot, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 331157

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Rock, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
      Green energy
      • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fenced Yard, Lake, Playground, Pool, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Sidewalks
      • Security: Prewired, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Nelson Lake Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $855 annually
      • HOA name: Neighborhood Mgmt Inc
      • HOA phone: 972-359-1548
      Location
      • Region: Rockwall

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $96,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,512
      • Date on market: 8/28/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 263 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,319/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$689,000-3.2%$237/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21045443 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Listed for sale$711,990$245/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21045443 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,512 +52.9%$96,000 +60%
        2024$989 +5.3%$60,000
        2023$939 $60,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75087

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable