Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,495/mo

    Fees may apply

    20061 Palmer Rd, Harrah, OK 73045

    3beds
    1,111sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large fenced yardBright inviting living spaceSpacious bedroomsOversized covered back patioSpacious storage shed
    Charming 3 bed, 1.5 bath rental in Harrah offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a bright, inviting living space, an efficient kitchen and dining area, and spacious bedrooms with flexibility for a home office or guest space. Step outside to a large fenced yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, plus an oversized covered back patio ideal for enjoying Oklahoma evenings. A spacious storage shed provides extra room for tools, hobbies, or seasonal items. Designed for easy, everyday living with a layout that just makes sense. Conveniently located near local amenities, schools, and quick access to major routesmaking your daily routine simple and stress-free. Don't miss this move-in ready home!
    34 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,111 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2139199471300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Harrah

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Price change$1,495-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Sold$165,000$149/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1212909 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Pending sale$165,000$149/sqft
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$165,000+41%$149/sqft
    7/16/2019Sold$117,000$105/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #867800 Report a problem
    6/4/2019Pending sale$117,000$105/sqft
    Source: Kevo Properties #867800 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listed for sale$117,000+6.4%$105/sqft
    Source: Kevo Properties #867800 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Sold$110,000$99/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #780805 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Listed for sale$110,000$99/sqft
    Source: Vermier Realty LLC #780805 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 73045