Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,750/mo

    Fees may apply

    2007 Aimwell Rd, Vidalia, GA 30474

    3beds
    1,498sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, central air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Brick homeDurable exterior constructionStove and refrigeratorCentral heat and airThree bedrooms
    Charming brick home in Vidalia, GA offering three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Located within city limits, the residence includes central heat and air, city water and sewer services, and comes with a stove and refrigerator. The property is pet friendly, combining durable exterior construction with convenient utilities for comfortable everyday living.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,498 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick House, City Limits, City Water & Sewer, Heating included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: C14E118

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2020Listing removed$119,500$80/sqft
    Source: Lovins Realty and Investment Co #17926 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Listed for sale$119,500$80/sqft
    4/30/2020Pending sale$119,500$80/sqft
    3/26/2020Price change$119,500-7.7%$80/sqft
    2/1/2020Price change$129,500-4.1%$86/sqft
    11/7/2019Listed for sale$135,000+181.3%$90/sqft
    4/8/2009Sold$48,000$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30474