Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (5/13)
    $1,445,000

    2008 Costley Mill Rd NE, Conyers, GA 30013

    5beds
    8,880sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2007
    5.6 Acres Lot
    $1,413,000 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling poolOversized main-level primary suiteResort-style outdoor livingStunning front-yard fountainGranite-appointed kitchenGame roomGrand curb appeal
    Exceptional luxury estate set well back from the street on nearly 6 private acres with NO HOA, highlighted by a stunning front-yard fountain and grand curb appeal. This 5BR/6.5BA, 8,000+ sq ft residence offers refined living with hardwood floors on the main level, a granite-appointed kitchen, and an oversized main-level primary suite. Designed for entertainment and lifestyle, the home features a theater, game room, gym, and a fully finished basement or in-law apartment-ideal for a music studio, creative space, or guest retreat. Enjoy resort-style outdoor living with a sparkling pool and expansive cabana complete with full kitchen and bar. A private in-law apartment above the garage includes a bedroom, kitchen, living room, full bath, and laundry. A rare combination of privacy, versatility, and luxury-truly a showpiece estate.
    110 days
    |
    2,314
    |
    168
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    CINDY PHELPS,

    Maximum One Realtor Partners 678-400-6453

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7712433MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Family Room, Game Room, Great Room, Laundry, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
      • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Great Room, Seats 12+
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Second Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Mud Room
      Features
      • Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Sauna, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Master Bedroom
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 8,880
      • Total interior livable area: 8,880 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 8,880
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Gas Grill, Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 5.6 Acres
      • Features: Level, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Outdoor Kitchen
      • Parcel number: 087001055A
      • Other equipment: Intercom
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: European
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides, Stone
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Intercom, Security System Leased, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Conyers

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,281,000
      • Annual tax amount: $19,741
      • Date on market: 1/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 110 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Other, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,413,000

        $1.34M - $1.48M

        $4,747/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$1,445,000-0.3%$163/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10682772 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$1,450,000-1.4%$163/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10682772 Report a problem
        3/8/2026Price change$1,469,900-2%$166/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10682772 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Price change$1,500,000-3.2%$169/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10682772 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listed for sale$1,550,000+11.5%$175/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10682772 Report a problem
        10/19/2021Sold$1,390,000-0.7%$157/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6911587 Report a problem
        8/30/2021Pending sale$1,399,900$158/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6911587 Report a problem
        8/18/2021Listed for sale$1,399,900$158/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6911587 Report a problem
        8/4/2021Pending sale$1,399,900$158/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #9010436 Report a problem
        8/4/2021Contingent$1,399,900$158/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #9010436 Report a problem
        7/8/2021Listed for sale$1,399,900+8.1%$158/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6911587 Report a problem
        4/10/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/28/2021Price change$1,295,000-0.4%$146/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/18/2020Listed for sale$1,300,000+7328.6%$146/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/20/1998Sold$17,500$2/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$19,741 -0.8%$512,400 +0.2%
        2024$19,894 +76.7%$511,240 +77.4%
        2023$11,261 +8.3%$288,120 +11.2%
        2022$10,395 +49.9%$259,040 +5.2%
        2021$6,935 -2.4%$246,120
        2020$7,109 +19.9%$246,120 +19.2%
        2019$5,926 +3.6%$206,440 +4.6%
        2018$5,722 +21.2%$197,360 +10.9%
        2017$4,721 -0.4%$178,040
        2016$4,741 $178,040
        2015$4,741 -0.2%$178,040 +2.9%
        2014$4,750 +15.2%$173,000 -16.9%
        2013$4,123 +0.5%$208,280
        2012$4,102 -11%--
        2011$4,612 +36.4%$177,320 +29.7%
        2010$3,380 +4.6%$136,720 -6.1%
        2009$3,233 -38.3%$145,600 -0.1%
        2008$5,243 +418.1%$145,720 +419.5%
        2007$1,012 +41.7%$28,050 +41.7%
        2006$714 -1.3%$19,800
        2005$724 $19,800
        2003-- --
        2002$546 -2.8%$15,680
        2001$562 +186.3%$15,680 +188.2%
        2000$196 $5,440

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30013

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable