Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $10,000

    2008 Ridgehill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    0beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1920
    871.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-story townhouse
    ONLINE AUCTION: This auction takes place on the Ashland Auction Group website bidding platform. Bidding begins 5/14/2026 @ 10:00 AM. Bidding ends 5/18/2026 @ 11:25 AM. The list price is the suggested opening bid. Deposit: $5,000. This two-story townhouse is located in the Mondawmin neighborhood within Baltimore City. Residents can enjoy the nearby facilities and attractions such as the Mondawmin Mall, Druid Hill Park, and Coppin State University. The property’s occupancy is unknown. The area provides easy access to a major traffic artery, W North Ave, connecting to other regional parts of the city.
    1 day
    |
    23
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Shpritz 410-365-3595,

    Ashland Auction Group LLC,

    Co-Listing Agent: Lee M Shpritz 410-365-2525,

    Ashland Auction Group LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2214482MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 871.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 65
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0315183211 091
      • Zoning: R-8

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1920

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $21,333
      • Annual tax amount: $307
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,294/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $13,000 +18.2%
        2024$260 +22.2%$11,000 +22.2%
        2023$212 +28.6%$9,000 +28.6%
        2022$165 $7,000
        2021$165 $7,000
        2020$165 -50.4%$7,000 -50.4%
        2019$333 $14,100
        2018$333 $14,100
        2017$333 -17.4%$14,100 -32.9%
        2016$403 $21,000 +6.8%
        2015$403 $19,667 +7.3%
        2014$403 $18,333 +7.8%
        2013-- $17,000
        2012-- $17,000
        2011-- $17,000
        2010-- $17,000
        2009-- $17,000
        2008-- $17,000
        2007-- $17,000 +10.9%
        2006-- $15,332 +12.2%
        2005-- $13,666 +13.9%
        2004-- $12,000
        2003-- $12,000
        2002-- $12,000
        2001-- $12,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Mondawin

        Getting around

        85 / 100
        Very Walkable
        84 / 100
        Excellent Transit
        58 / 100
        Bikeable