Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $386,800

    2009 Belmont Rd NW APT 102, Washington, DC 20009

    1beds
    1baths
    600sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1923
    -- sqft lot
    $386,800 Zestimate®
    $645/sqft
    $2,196 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,800

    $364,000 - $410,000

    $2,196/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ONE BEDROOM APARTMENT FOR RENT IN ADAMS MORGAN / KALORAMA Beautiful ground floor one bedroom / one bathroom apartment available for rent from September 1, 2021. Unfurnished. Private terrace / deck adjoining. Large bedroom, small living room, modern kitchen (with large range, refrigerator and dishwasher). 2009 Belmont Road #102. Walking distance to both Adams Morgan and Woodley Park 10 minute walk to the Woodley Park Metro station. Shared washer & dryer, bike room and storage room on same floor. Pet allowed 1 year minimum lease Tenant pays for utilities; owner pays condo fees

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 382 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25432044

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1923

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Washington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $225 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Balcony
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/19/2021Listed for rent$2,300$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/28/2020Listing removed$2,300$4/sqft
    Source: Washington Fine Properties, LLC #DCDC468644 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listed for rent$2,300+9.5%$4/sqft
    2/7/2019Listing removed$2,100$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/7/2019Price change$2,100-8.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/12/2018Listed for rent$2,300$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2017Listing removed$2,300$4/sqft
    Source: Washington Fine Properties #DC9956660 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listed for rent$2,300$4/sqft
    Source: Washington Fine Properties, LLC #DC9956660 Report a problem
    5/4/2017Sold$385,000-2.5%$642/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2017Pending sale$395,000$658/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Bethesda Downtown #DC9893252 Report a problem
    3/23/2017Listed for sale$395,000$658/sqft
    3/23/2017Pending sale$395,000$658/sqft
    3/23/2017Listed for sale$395,000+32.1%$658/sqft
    5/26/2011Sold$299,000$498/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2011Listed for sale$299,000$498/sqft
    Source: McEnearney Associates, Inc. #DC7577463 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,293 -1.3%$403,060 -1.1%
    2024$3,336 -4.4%$407,690 -4.1%
    2023$3,490 +4.7%$425,310 +4.8%
    2022$3,333 +2.6%$405,890 +2.6%
    2021$3,249 -1.1%$395,490 +2.3%
    2020$3,285 +11%$386,500 +11%
    2018$2,960 +3%$348,290 +3%
    2017$2,874 +3.5%$338,070 +3.5%
    2016$2,775 +0.1%$326,500 +0.1%
    2015$2,772 +2.2%$326,130 +2.2%
    2014$2,711 +4.4%$318,970 +4.4%
    2013$2,597 +2.5%$305,550 +2.5%
    2012$2,535 $298,190
    2011$2,535 +155.1%$298,190 -1%
    2010$993 -3.6%$301,250 -2.8%
    2009$1,030 -62.2%$309,890 0%
    2007$2,728 +19.1%$309,990 +24.5%
    2006$2,291 +14.9%$248,970 +19.9%
    2005$1,993 +12.1%$207,630 +12.1%
    2004$1,778 +16.6%$185,250 +16.6%
    2003$1,525 +30%$158,830 +30%
    2002$1,173 +0.7%$122,180 +20.6%
    2001$1,165 $101,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Adams Morgan