Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $282,200

    2009 Haring Rd, Metairie, LA 70001

    3beds
    2baths
    1,319sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    1 Acres Lot
    $282,200 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,005 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,200

    $265,000 - $299,000

    $2,005/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,627/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,627/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Meticulously kept home in Metairie. Home has 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, living room, dining room and den. The kitchen has a SS gas range/oven. Tile flooring through out. Den with french doors open to covered patio area. Laudngry roomis inside. There is a nice 500sq ft detached bonus room with electricity. Fenced yard & carport. Newer underground plumbing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,319 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Concrete
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Regular
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 0820016637

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled, Resale
    • Year built: 2016

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • OtherStructures: Workshop
    • ParkingFeatures: Carport
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled, Resale
    • Heating: Central, One
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered, Concrete
    • LotFeatures: Regular
    • Flooring: No Carpet
    • Gas: Natural
    • Cooling: One
    • StructureType: Single Family - Detached
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2021Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2276758 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Pending sale$255,000$193/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty South #2276758 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Price change$255,000-1.9%$193/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2276758 Report a problem
    11/19/2020Listed for sale$259,900$197/sqft
    Source: Homesmart Realty South #2276758 Report a problem
    10/6/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,048 -4.2%$23,750
    2023$2,138 +2.7%$23,750
    2022$2,082 -26.3%$23,750
    2021$2,826 +230.9%$23,750 +61.2%
    2020$854 -2.7%$14,730
    2019$878 +7.1%$14,730
    2018$820 $14,730 +106%
    2017$820 $7,150
    2016-- $7,150
    2015-- $7,150
    2014-- $7,150
    2013-- $7,150
    2012-- $7,150
    2011-- $7,150
    2010-- $7,150
    2009-- $7,150
    2008-- $7,150 +16.3%
    2007-- $6,150
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Airline Park