Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $4.9K (4/27)
    $120,000

    2009 Hull Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    2beds
    677sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1950
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Easy-to-maintain level yardNewer roofFully updated electricalNew flooringCozy one-story
    Welcome to this cozy one-story, 2-bedroom, 1-bath home—perfect for a first-time buyer or a smart investment opportunity. The home features new flooring, a newer roof and windows, and fully updated electrical. Enjoy an easy-to-maintain, level yard with a storage shed for added convenience. Ideally located near shopping, hospitals, recreation, and major highways, this property offers both comfort and excellent accessibility.
    139 days
    |
    309
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Viviana Norman,

    Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage 404-789-7704

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7695836MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Wood Frames
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 677
      • Total interior livable area: 677 sqft

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 125 x 50
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: J15X 180
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $599
      • Date on market: 12/28/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 139 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,192/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Price change$120,000-3.9%$177/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10662811 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$124,900-3.8%$184/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10662811 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Price change$129,900-3.7%$192/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10662811 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Price change$134,900-3.6%$199/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10662811 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Price change$139,900-4.1%$207/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10662811 Report a problem
        1/27/2026Price change$145,900-0.1%$216/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10662811 Report a problem
        12/29/2025Listed for sale$146,000$216/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7695836 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30161

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable