Better than new & elevated beyond builder grade, this turnkey coastal retreat combines modern design w/ custom finishes in one of Long Beach’s most convenient locations! Thoughtfully designed as a 2 bed, 2 bath home w/ dedicated laundry, spacious garage & a roomy primary suite- the layout offers comfort, function & livability without wasted space. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings & an airy open-concept floor plan are complemented by warm oak cabinetry, quartz counters, subway tile, modern black hardware & fixtures, designer lighting, tiled propane fireplace, built-in office nook, closet organizers & other high-end upgrades throughout. Ample windows flood the home w/ natural light, even on gray coastal days. Outside, enjoy a custom covered patio with built-in wood storage & grill space, hardscaping, fire pit, raised beds, fully fenced yard & professionally landscaped low-maintenance grounds. Meticulously maintained & dialed in for comfort, the spacious garage offers room for parking, storage & beach/adventure gear. Ideally located near downtown Long Beach w/ easy access to shops, dining & entertainment, plus walking distance to the beach via Discovery Trail where you can drive directly onto the sand, FUN! Near Snow Peak Campfield & just 20–30 min to Astoria via the Astoria–Megler Bridge. Low-maintenance, lock-and-leave & impeccably finished- perfect as a full-time residence, weekend escape, or investment property in one of the coast's most beloved beach communities.
Active
Listed by: KW Realty Professionals
Price cut: $10.5K (5/9)
$464,000
201 24th Street NE, Long Beach, WA 98631
2beds
1,278sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
5,000.69 Square Feet Lot
$459,300 Zestimate®
$363/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Tiled propane fireplaceDedicated laundryRaised bedsSubway tileProfessionally landscaped low-maintenance groundsRoomy primary suiteBuilt-in office nook
- 34 days |
- 718 |
- 55 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Spencer Voris,
KW Realty Professionals
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2497640
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ensuite, closet, closet organizer, vaulted ceiling, vinyl floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom
- Description: Closet, closet organizer, vaulted ceiling, vinyl floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bathroom full
- Description: vinyl floor
- Level: Main
Bathroom three quarter
- Description: vinyl floor
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Description: Vaulted ceiling, vinyl floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 162
- Dimensions: 18 x 9
Entry hall
- Level: Main
Kitchen with eating space
- Description: Eat bar, quartz, island, vinyl floor, vaulted ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Living room
- Description: Fireplace, sliding doors, vaulted ceiling, vinyl floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Utility room
- Description: Built-in features, vinyl floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 54
- Dimensions: 9 x 6
Heating
- Fireplace, Ductless, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: See Remarks, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,278
- Total interior livable area: 1,278 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 5,000.69 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 100
- Features: Drought Resistant Landscape, Paved
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 74058053002
- Zoning: R1
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked, Wood Siding, Cement Plank
- Foundation: Poured Concrete, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- Year built: 2022
- Major remodel year: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PUD#2
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Long Beach
- Water: Public, Company: City of Long Beach
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Trail(s)
- Subdivision: Long Beach
Location
- Region: Long Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $363/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $428,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,857
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 35 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$459,300
$436,000 - $482,000
$2,166/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $464,000-2.2%$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $474,500+17.2%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Sold | $405,000-3.3%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Pending sale | $419,000$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Price change | $419,000-4.6%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Price change | $439,000-4.4%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $459,000+11978.9%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2012 | Sold | $3,800$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,857 -13.9% | $428,100 -13.6% |
| 2023 | $3,318 -51.6% | $495,700 +651.1% |
| 2022 | $6,849 +951.2% | $66,000 +4.3% |
| 2021 | $652 -3.6% | $63,300 +15.1% |
| 2020 | $676 +6.6% | $55,000 +22.2% |
| 2019 | $634 +22.3% | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $519 -9.5% | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $573 +2.9% | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $557 +1.5% | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $549 -1% | $45,000 -33.2% |
| 2012 | $554 | $67,400 -1.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $68,200 -2.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $70,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $70,200 +44.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $48,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $48,600 +15.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $42,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98631