Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $262,500

    201 Amistad Rd, San Angelo, TX 76901

    3beds
    1,995sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    9,757 Square Feet Lot
    $262,500 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,690 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,500

    $234,000 - $294,000

    $1,690/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,690/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,690/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,695/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,695/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1995 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 201 Amistad Rd, San Angelo, TX 76901.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Washer Connection
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,995 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 9,757 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1323900000200100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Angelo

    Other

    Other facts
    • Roofing: Composition
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven/Range
    • Floors: Wood Laminate, Carpet
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Washer Connection

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2025Pending sale$255,000$128/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #126977 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Listed for sale$255,000+4.1%$128/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #126977 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/5/2022Pending sale$245,000$123/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #110357 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Listed for sale$245,000$123/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #110357 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Pending sale$245,000$123/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #110357 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Listed for sale$245,000+69%$123/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #110357 Report a problem
    4/14/2020Listing removed$145,000$73/sqft
    Source: Scott Allison Real Estate #100436 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Pending sale$145,000$73/sqft
    Source: Scott Allison Real Estate #100436 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listed for sale$145,000$73/sqft
    Source: Scott Allison Real Estate #100436 Report a problem
    1/14/2020Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/24/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/11/2019Listing removed$145,000$73/sqft
    Source: Angelo Home Team #97135 Report a problem
    3/6/2019Price change$145,000+7.4%$73/sqft
    Source: Angelo Home Team #97135 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listed for sale$135,000-11.1%$68/sqft
    Source: Angelo Home Team #97135 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Listing removed$151,900$76/sqft
    Source: Addresses Real Estate #10452074 Report a problem
    1/16/2018Listed for sale$151,900$76/sqft
    Source: Addresses Real Estate #10452074 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,777 -5%$185,160 -7.4%
    2023$3,976 +38.2%$199,870 +20.4%
    2022$2,877 -16.6%$166,040 -3.8%
    2021$3,452 $172,580 +34.1%
    2020-- $128,670
    2019$3,162 -3.4%$128,670 -0.9%
    2018$3,274 +204.3%$129,870 -1.7%
    2017$1,076 -4.1%$132,150 -7.8%
    2016$1,122 +4.5%$143,340 +8.9%
    2015$1,074 -2.9%$131,630 +0.1%
    2014$1,105 +4.3%$131,540 +20%
    2013$1,059 $109,650
    2012$1,059 +6.6%$109,650 +16.6%
    2011$994 +0.4%$94,000
    2010$990 $94,000
    2009-- $94,000 +22.2%
    2008-- $76,900
    2007$905 -3.7%$76,900
    2006$939 $76,900
    2005$939 -0.9%$76,900 +10.2%
    2004$947 +9.1%$69,800
    2003$868 -0.1%$69,800
    2002$869 +1.1%$69,800 +9.4%
    2001$860 +22.5%$63,800
    2000$702 $63,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bluffs