Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: The Bordak Group, LLC
    $384,900

    201 Baker Road, Ariel, WA 98603

    1beds
    727sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $529/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rv parking with hookupsDetached garageUsable space
    Unique creekfront opportunity in the heart of Ariel. Set along year-round Brooks Creek, this property offers a private, peaceful setting surrounded by trees and natural beauty. The property includes a 1 bedroom, 1 bath cabin, detached garage, two seperate bunk houses, and a separate bath house with W/D hookups, providing flexibility for guests, multi-use living, or income producing use. RV parking with hookups, and usable space that allows for expansion or further development. Located just 2 minutes from Speelyai Bay, with easy proximity to boating, fishing, hiking, and year-round outdoor activities.
    19 days
    |
    2,215
    |
    219
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karly Bordak,

    The Bordak Group, LLC,

    Victoria Davis,

    The Bordak Group, LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2516218MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Stove/Free Standing, Electric, Wood
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 727
      • Total interior livable area: 727 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Detached Carport, Driveway, RV Parking
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 1.08 Acres
      • Features: Secluded, Deck, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Brush, Garden Space, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: EM2320018
      • Zoning: UZ
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Wood Products
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1986
      • Major remodel year: 1986

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $529/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $215,950
      • Annual tax amount: $2,301
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$384,900$529/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #548033675 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$384,900+165.4%$529/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2516218 Report a problem
        12/13/2018Sold$145,000-9.4%$199/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #18139896 Report a problem
        11/24/2018Pending sale$160,000$220/sqft
        Source: Woodland Real Estate #18139896 Report a problem
        11/14/2018Listed for sale$160,000$220/sqft
        Source: Woodland Real Estate #18139896 Report a problem
        11/2/2018Pending sale$160,000$220/sqft
        Source: Woodland Real Estate #18139896 Report a problem
        10/19/2018Listed for sale$160,000+92.8%$220/sqft
        Source: Woodland Real Estate #18139896 Report a problem
        5/5/2015Sold$83,000-17%$114/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #15093786 Report a problem
        4/30/2015Pending sale$100,000$138/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Vancouver, WA #15093786 Report a problem
        4/11/2015Listed for sale$100,000$138/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,531 +67.8%$215,950 +9.9%
        2023$1,508 -13%$196,480 +3.3%
        2022$1,734 -16.7%$190,140 +24.3%
        2021$2,081 +19.3%$153,000 +3.1%
        2020$1,744 +9.2%$148,370 +12.6%
        2019$1,597 +289.5%$131,793
        2018$410 -1.7%--
        2017$417 -68%$115,130 +12.7%
        2016$1,302 +5.1%$102,190 +4.7%
        2015$1,239 +1.8%$97,640 +31.8%
        2013$1,217 $74,110 -19.7%
        2011$1,217 $92,290 -4.7%
        2010-- $96,850 +14.8%
        2006-- $84,400 +25%
        2005-- $67,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98603

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable