Skip main navigation
Sold for $635,000
  • $635,000

    201 Barrie Rd, Narberth, PA 19072

    3beds
    1,448sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1942
    6,350 Square Feet Lot
    $637,800 Zestimate®
    $439/sqft
    $3,171 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $637,800

    $600,000 - $676,000

    $3,171/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,996/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,996/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into the Narberth lifestyle everyone loves at 201 Barrie Road! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath, 1.5-story brick Cape Cod offers off-street parking and central air and sits on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Narberth. The home blends timeless character with everyday functionality across 1,448 square feet of practical and versatile living space. The bright, inviting layout features a welcoming Living Room with hardwood floors, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a convenient coat closet, flowing seamlessly into a dedicated Dining Room ideal for both gatherings and everyday meals. Generous living areas and a flexible floor plan make the home perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or both! The Eat-In Kitchen, which adjoins the Dining Room, offers ample counter and cabinet space and includes a convenient Laundry Closet and Full Bathroom. The Second Floor features three comfortable Bedrooms with ample closet space, along with a Full Hall Bath with a tub/shower combination.   Tucked away on a quiet street yet just moments from downtown Narberth, shops, dining, parks, and the train, this home delivers the very best of Main Line living with small-town charm. This is a rare opportunity to own in one of the Main Line’s most sought-after neighborhoods so schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Thomas 910-691-1624,

    Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    Bought with:

    Lynne DiDonato, RS211707L

    Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2170138MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Fireplace - Wood Burning
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,448
    • Total interior livable area: 1,448 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,448
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Shared Driveway, Driveway, Off Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,350 sqft
    • Dimensions: 79.00 x 0.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 120000001005
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1942

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$635,000$439/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2170138 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Contingent$635,000$439/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2170138 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$635,000+1.6%$439/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2170138 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listing removed$625,000$432/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2165340 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$625,000$432/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2165340 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Contingent$625,000$432/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2165340 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for sale$625,000$432/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2165340 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,820 +4.4%$180,160
    2024$8,446 $180,160
    2023$8,446 -0.4%$180,160
    2022$8,477 +6.8%$180,160
    2021$7,937 +2.2%$180,160
    2020$7,768 +1.9%$180,160
    2019$7,621 +2%$180,160
    2018$7,472 +2.6%$180,160
    2017$7,280 +5.1%$180,160
    2016$6,930 +3.2%$180,160
    2015$6,713 +2.6%$180,160
    2014$6,542 +2.5%$180,160
    2013$6,380 +1.3%$180,160
    2012$6,298 +4.9%$180,160
    2011$6,005 +4.2%$180,160
    2010$5,763 +4.3%$180,160
    2009$5,524 +6.8%$180,160
    2008$5,174 +4.7%--
    2007$4,944 +6.7%--
    2006$4,634 +3.4%--
    2005$4,483 +6.6%--
    2004$4,205 +6.7%--
    2003$3,942 +13.3%--
    2002$3,479 +8.6%--
    2000$3,204 +21.7%--
    1999$2,633 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19072