Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $55,000

    201 Breezehill Rd, Hot Springs, AR 71913

    --beds
    --baths
    0.45Acres
    Subdivision Lot
    Built in ----
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $88,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $88,600

    $77,000 - $111,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $255/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $255/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lakeview lot
    REDUCED LAKEVIEW LOT - LAKESIDE - $63,000!! beautiful building lot with view of Lake Hamilton; level and ready to build in area of on/off lake homes that are well maintained!! SELLER does NOT pay customary closing costs to incl title ins, termite, survey, H-warranty, repairs or any closing costs.. this property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee); go to vrmproperties.com; if property qualifies, only buyer may speak w/loan officer; if built prior to 1978, lead base paint potentially exists; recent lender pre-qual letter and earnest money required with all offers

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fay Garner 501-318-7392,

    Hot Springs Realty

    Bought with:

    Fay Garner, AR

    Hot Springs Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26019039MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Features: Level, Subdivided, Out of City, Other (see remarks)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20011150012000
    • Special conditions: In Foreclosure

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Cleveland Shores
    Location
    • Region: Hot Springs

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $186,150
    • Annual tax amount: $69
    • Date on market: 5/12/2026
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/19/2026Sold$55,000-53.8%
    Source: CARMLS #26019039 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Hubzu REO #91717216563 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Pending sale--
    Source: Hubzu REO #91717216563 Report a problem
    11/20/2008Sold$119,000+3.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2005Sold$115,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$363 -76.9%$34,361 +7.7%
    2024$1,570 +1314.4%$31,912 +8.3%
    2023$111 +20.7%$29,463 +9.1%
    2022$92 +7%$27,014 +10.3%
    2021$86 $24,490
    2020$86 -92.2%$24,490
    2019$1,109 +9.7%$24,490
    2018$1,011 $24,490
    2017$1,011 +0.7%$24,490 +0.7%
    2016$1,004 $24,310
    2015$1,004 $24,310
    2014$1,004 $24,310
    2013$1,004 $24,310
    2012$1,004 +6.1%$24,310 +6.1%
    2011$946 +0.4%$22,910 -4.5%
    2009$942 -0.3%$23,980
    2008$945 +5.2%$23,980 +6.2%
    2007$898 $22,573 +28.3%
    2006-- $17,590
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71913

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating