Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $199,000

    201 Bristol Rd, Springfield, IL 62702

    3beds
    1,125sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    8,775 Square Feet Lot
    $199,000 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,424 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,000

    $187,000 - $211,000

    $1,424/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,484/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,484/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Better than renting!!!! Great 3 BR, 2 BA ranch on Springfield's West side. Minutes from restaurants, shopping, downtown, and highway access. Vaulted Ceilings in the living and dining areas. Wood burning FP with nice white washed brick surround. Fenced backyard has great shade! Kitchen as pantry, eat in area and slider to access backyard grillin! Master is spacious with private bath. Laundry room is generous and has storage! 2 Car garage!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Storm Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 8,775 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14300386009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

• Area / Zone Code: Springfield
    • School District: Springfield District # 186
    • Wheel Chair Access Desc: Potential
    • Address Subdivision Name: Fallingbrook Estates

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2018Sold$114,000-1.7%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2018Listed for sale$116,000$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital #183096 Report a problem
    6/3/2018Pending sale$116,000$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital #183096 Report a problem
    5/29/2018Price change$116,000-3.3%$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital #183096 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Price change$119,900+0.8%$107/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital #183096 Report a problem
    4/28/2018Price change$118,900-0.9%$106/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/2/2018Listed for sale$120,000+13.2%$107/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/28/2012Sold$106,000-7.8%$94/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA124248 Report a problem
    12/5/2012Price change$115,000+6.5%$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/12/2012Price change$108,000-2.7%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #124248 Report a problem
    8/28/2012Price change$111,000-3.5%$99/sqft
    Source: RMP of Springfield,LLC dba Remax Professionals #124248 Report a problem
    7/13/2012Listed for sale$115,000-5.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2010Listing removed$122,000$108/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #293705 Report a problem
    6/17/2010Listed for sale$122,000+9.9%$108/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #293705 Report a problem
    5/21/2010Sold$111,000-3.4%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2010Price change$114,900-2.5%$102/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Group, Inc. #293705 Report a problem
    3/13/2010Price change$117,900-1.8%$105/sqft
    1/9/2010Price change$120,000-1.6%$107/sqft
    9/23/2009Price change$122,000-2.3%$108/sqft
    9/15/2009Price change$124,900-2%$111/sqft
    7/30/2009Price change$127,500-1.9%$113/sqft
    7/11/2009Listed for sale$130,000+9.2%$116/sqft
    12/19/2007Sold$119,000+7.2%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2005Sold$111,000+4.7%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2003Sold$106,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,732 +5.4%$50,433 +9.5%
    2023$3,542 +5.7%$46,066 +6.1%
    2022$3,351 +4.1%$43,398 +3.9%
    2021$3,220 +2%$41,773 -0.2%
    2020$3,157 +15.5%$41,836 +0.4%
    2019$2,734 $41,690 +8.7%
    2018$2,734 +2.4%$38,353 +1.3%
    2017$2,670 +2.3%$37,857 +1.5%
    2016$2,611 +1.2%$37,305 +1.2%
    2015$2,579 +6.5%$36,859 +0.6%
    2014$2,423 +2.3%$36,621 +3.9%
    2013$2,369 +2%$35,235
    2012$2,323 +2.5%$35,235
    2011$2,266 +2.8%$35,235 +1%
    2010$2,205 +3.3%$34,897 +1.4%
    2009$2,134 +3.2%$34,401 +4.2%
    2008$2,069 +0.9%$33,013 +3.8%
    2007$2,049 +2.3%$31,815 +3.8%
    2006$2,003 $30,647

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62702