Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    201 E Mikyl Ridge Loop, Nampa, ID 83686

    4beds
    3baths
    2,090sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $445,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,710 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,000

    $418,000 - $476,000

    $2,710/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $400/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $400/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Perfect Blend of Style and Function! Situated on a desirable corner lot in South Nampa near shopping, parks and healthcare, this impeccably maintained home welcomes you with vaulted ceilings, a cozy corner fireplace, and chic open shelving. Rich, natural hardwoods lead you into a chef’s kitchen featuring granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and a social breakfast bar. The thoughtful split-bedroom layout ensures a serene primary suite complete with granite topped dual vanity, walkin closet & shower. The upstairs offers a versatile private suite featuring its own bedroom, bonus area, and full bath—perfect for guests or a hobbyist's sanctuary. The sun filled eating space opens to a private backyard retreat with covered patio and low-maintenance yard—enclosed by elevated privacy fencing for your own quiet oasis. Complete with a central VAC system, a dedicated utility room with sink & LG appliances, and a 3-car garage with a built-in workbench and 220V outlet, this home truely has it all.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Libengood 208-703-8765,

    Keller Williams Realty Boise

    Bought with:

    Sierra Stone

    Homes of Idaho

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98980517MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 13 x 17
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Gas Range
    Features
    • Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Split Bedroom, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk In Shower, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2, Number of Baths Upper Level: 1, Bonus Room Size: 18x20, Bonus Room Level: Upper
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Insert
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,090
    • Total interior livable area: 2,090 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,090
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Other, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Single w/ Upstairs Bonus Room
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
    • Fencing: Full,Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 95 x 78
    • Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Sidewalks, Corner Lot, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: R2922314800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural Style
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nampa
    • Subdivision: Vista Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,055 -5.1%$432,700 +1.1%
    2024$2,166 -5.6%$427,800 +0.4%
    2023$2,295 -15.6%$426,300 -13.6%
    2022$2,719 +6.4%$493,300 +44.3%
    2021$2,554 -30.2%$341,800 +20.9%
    2020$3,660 -20.3%$282,600 +8.5%
    2019$4,595 +21.9%$260,500 +30.1%
    2017$3,769 +92.5%$200,300
    2016$1,958 --
    2015$1,958 +9.8%--
    2014$1,783 $183,600
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- $30,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83686