Excellent location!! This move-in ready 3-bed, 2-bath home is on a spacious corner lot with numerous updates. New roof in 2024, HVAC in 2023, fresh carpet and garbage disposal in 2025. Features include a cozy gas-log fireplace in the family room, attached garage, and kitchen with stove, dishwasher, and refrigerator included. Enjoy the covered patio and wood privacy fence in the backyard—perfect for outdoor living. Convenient Tonkawa location near schools and local amenities.
Under contract
$182,500
201 Jester Rd, Tonkawa, OK 74653
3beds
1,528sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1980
0.28 Acres Lot
$174,800 Zestimate®
$119/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious corner lotAttached garageCovered patio
- 142 days |
- 172 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Donna Reid,
Coldwell Banker Heritage, REALTORS,
Ryan Reid,
Coldwell Banker Heritage, REALTORS
Source: North Central BOR (OK),MLS#: 40930
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Freestand O/R, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Shower, Tub/Shower
- Flooring: Some Carpets, Tile, Concrete
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s), Drapes/Cur-Part
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Yes, Living Room, Gas Log, Fire Place Screen
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,528
- Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Central Entry
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 12060 Sq Ft
- Features: Trees, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 360017024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick/Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- 41 or More
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Carrousel No 2nd
Location
- Region: Tonkawa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $119/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $82,918
- Annual tax amount: $825
- Date on market: 1/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Rural Development
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$174,800
$166,000 - $184,000
$1,312/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Pending sale | $182,500$119/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #40930 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $182,500-3.9%$119/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #40930 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,900+153.2%$124/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #40930 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2018 | Sold | $75,000$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 +7.1% | $9,121 +3% |
| 2024 | $770 +0.4% | $8,856 |
| 2023 | $767 -5% | $8,856 +6.1% |
| 2022 | $808 -0.6% | $8,348 |
| 2021 | $812 +1.5% | $8,348 |
| 2020 | $801 +5.9% | $8,348 +1.2% |
| 2019 | $756 +44.1% | $8,250 +26.1% |
| 2017 | $525 +3% | $6,542 |
| 2016 | $509 +0.2% | $6,542 |
| 2015 | $508 -6.2% | $6,542 |
| 2014 | $542 +13.9% | $6,542 |
| 2013 | $476 -3.2% | $6,542 |
| 2012 | $491 -4.4% | $6,542 |
| 2011 | $514 -4.1% | $6,542 |
| 2010 | $536 | $6,542 |
| 2009 | $536 -0.8% | $6,542 |
| 2008 | $541 -1.3% | $6,542 |
| 2007 | $548 | $6,542 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74653