Skip main navigation
Active
  • $499,900

    201 Lawrence Mill Rd, Molena, GA 30258

    3beds
    1,920sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Classic southern colonial-style homePicturesque pecan tree-lined drivewayTimeless southern elegance
    Welcome to Whippoorwill Farm, where timeless Southern elegance meets peaceful country living. Your first glimpse down the picturesque pecan tree-lined driveway sets the tone for this breathtaking estate-a classic Southern Colonial-style home nestled on 7 beautifully fenced acres of orchards and pasture. Perfectly designed for equestrian enthusiasts, the property features a horse barn complete with stalls and tack room, offering endless possibilities for farm life or recreation. Inside, this charming home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a full basement ready for immediate use or future expansion to fit your needs. Whether you're dreaming of a private retreat, hobby farm, or the perfect place to entertain, Whippoorwill Farm offers a rare blend of beauty, space, and Southern charm.
    22 hours
    |
    202
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Elrod 404-401-9482,

    Hometown Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10769977MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Great Room, Laundry, Office, Other
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Bath Finished,Concrete,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,920
      • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,680
      • Finished area below ground: 240

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Carport, Detached, RV/Boat Parking
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Garden
      • Fencing: Fenced,Other
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Seasonal View
      Lot
      • Size: 7 Acres
      • Features: Greenbelt, Level
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Stable(s)
      • Parcel number: 020 035 C

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $322,199
      • Annual tax amount: $2,870
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,036/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$499,900+920.2%$260/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10769977 Report a problem
        6/18/2003Sold$49,000$26/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,211 +8.7%$128,880 +10.6%
        2024$2,034 -0.6%$116,480
        2023$2,046 +6.9%$116,480 +33%
        2022$1,913 +11.4%$87,556 +10.8%
        2021$1,717 -13.3%$78,996
        2020$1,981 +32.3%$78,996 +21.6%
        2019$1,497 +1%$64,958
        2018$1,482 +6.7%$64,958
        2017$1,389 -6.3%$64,958 -2.3%
        2016$1,482 -27.8%$66,478
        2015$2,054 +5.1%$66,478 +2.9%
        2014$1,955 +1.6%$64,578 +0%
        2013$1,925 $64,577
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$1,451 +14.9%$70,962
        2008$1,263 $70,962 +3.8%
        2007-- $68,375
        2006-- $68,375
        2005-- $68,375

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30258

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable