Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $89,900

    201 Locklear Cir, Dallas, GA 30157

    2beds
    732sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
    Built in 1971
    1.81 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    1.81 acres with frontage on both sides of Locklear Circle. Septic tank in place at the mobile home site. Possible potential to subdivide and create 2 residential lots on both sides of the road. Conveniently located just off Hwy 278, Goldmine Road and close to the Paulding County Airport. Many possibilities and much potential in this highly desirable area.
    20 days
    |
    45
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    TYTUS MCBRYDE,

    Hometown Realty Brokerage Partners, LLC 770-505-7766

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7758039MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 732
      • Total interior livable area: 732 sqft

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.81 Acres
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 008766
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Mobile
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: See Remarks
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Other

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $123/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $57,500
      • Annual tax amount: $572
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      • Body type: Single Wide
      TYTUS MCBRYDE

      TYTUS MCBRYDE

      (770) 853-6261

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,227/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$89,900$123/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7758039 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$89,900$123/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7758039 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Pending sale$89,900$123/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10597126 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$89,900$123/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10597126 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Pending sale$89,900$123/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10597126 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Listed for sale$89,900$123/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10597126 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Pending sale$89,900$123/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10597126 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Listed for sale$89,900$123/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10597126 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$572 +456.9%$23,000 +6.1%
        2024$103 -78.6%$21,680 +3.6%
        2023$480 +3%$20,920 +17%
        2022$465 +27.3%$17,880 +26.3%
        2021$366 -1.7%$14,160 -0.3%
        2020$372 +4.1%$14,200 +4.7%
        2018$357 +2.8%$13,560 +1.5%
        2017$348 +10.8%$13,360 +9.1%
        2016$314 $12,241 +11.7%
        2015$314 $10,961 +5.8%
        2014-- $10,361 -7.8%
        2013$268 $11,240
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $13,600 -6.3%
        2008-- $14,508 -0.6%
        2007-- $14,592 -12.6%
        2006-- $16,688 +18%
        2005-- $14,148 +5.9%
        2004-- $13,360 +15.9%
        2003-- $11,524 +66.8%
        2002-- $6,908 +14.8%
        2001-- $6,020

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30157

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent