Welcome to this gorgeous home featuring an open floor plan and expansive windows that fill the space with natural light and offer beautiful views of the fenced-in yard. The spacious living room boasts soaring high ceilings and a cozy fireplace with gas logs. Step outside to enjoy a large patio, a charming gazebo, and an above-ground pool. The property includes a two-car garage and a spacious storage building with a convenient roll-up garage door and electricity. Inside, the first-floor master suite offers a walk-in closet and a luxurious bathroom for your comfort and privacy. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms. There is a flex space which can be used as an office or formal dining room. The kitchen includes a huge eat-in bar with beautiful granite counters, back splash, and stainless-steel appliances. Whether you love hosting parties or prefer peaceful nights at home, this residence offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Live in a quiet, small-town community, but be only a few minutes away from bothI-95 and I-40.
For sale
$469,000
201 Lucas Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
4beds
2,948sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
0.63 Acres Lot
$463,400 Zestimate®
$159/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming gazeboAbove-ground poolSoaring high ceilingsLarge patioOpen floor planTwo-car garageFirst-floor master suite
- 171 days |
- 590 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
GAIL ADAMS,
RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY
Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 753465
Originating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,948 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Fence, Rain Gutters, Storage
- Fencing: Yard Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.63 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 061507 0010
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $421,704
- Annual tax amount: $5,129
- Date on market: 12/3/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 153 days
- Inclusions: NO
- Exclusions: NO
- Ownership: More than a year
Estimated market value
$463,400
$440,000 - $487,000
$2,495/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $469,000+1776%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2020 | Sold | $25,000$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 +2.5% | $421,704 |
| 2024 | $5,002 | $421,704 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $421,704 |
| 2022 | $5,002 +47.2% | $421,704 +72.5% |
| 2021 | $3,398 +1571.7% | $244,480 +1529.9% |
| 2020 | $203 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $203 +0.7% | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $202 +0.4% | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $201 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $15,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $15,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $15,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $15,000 -13.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $17,340 |
| 2003 | -- | $17,340 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28334