Skip main navigation
Sold for $530,000
Street View
  • $530,000

    201 McFarlane Rd, Colonia, NJ 07067

    3beds
    1,554sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    5,501.63 Square Feet Lot
    $614,600 Zestimate®
    $341/sqft
    $3,291 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $614,600

    $584,000 - $645,000

    $3,291/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,565/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,565/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nothing To Do Here!! .. Pride Of Ownership Really Shows On This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 Bath Vinyl Sided Split Level.. located in the Chain-O-Hills Section..Features Include Modern updated Kitchen And Baths.. C/Air, Gas Heat,Upgraded Windows. (Bonus Room Located Off The Family Room Can Be Used As An Office Or Guest Room..Finished Basement. Extra Large Deck Leading To A Perfectly Manicured Fenced In Yard With Shed. AN ABSOLUTELY MUST SEE HOME. MINUTES TO 3 TRAIN STATIONS AND ALL MAJOR HIGHWAYS

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DONALD BENCE,

    RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE 732-382-0200

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2352429MMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Bath Full, Family Room, Unfinished/Other Room, Other Room(s), Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, 3 Bedrooms, Bath Main
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Recreation Room, Utility Room
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,554
    • Total interior livable area: 1,554 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Asphalt
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
    • Stories: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 5,501 sqft
    • Dimensions: 55X100
    • Features: Near Shopping, Near Train
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25004190400011
    • Zoning: R-6

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary, Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Charge
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

DateEventPrice
    10/23/2023Sold$530,000+2.1%$341/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2352429M Report a problem
    9/27/2023Contingent$519,000$334/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2352429M Report a problem
    9/22/2023Pending sale$519,000$334/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2352429M Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for sale$519,000+185.2%$334/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2352429M Report a problem
    3/1/2001Sold$182,000+15.9%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/1998Sold$157,000$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,040 $86,300
    2024$10,040 +8.9%$86,300 +6.5%
    2023$9,219 +2.6%$81,000
    2022$8,988 +0.8%$81,000
    2021$8,914 +0.2%$81,000
    2020$8,892 +4.6%$81,000
    2019$8,505 $81,000
    2018$8,505 +2.7%$81,000
    2017$8,283 +4.4%$81,000
    2016$7,932 +2.2%$81,000
    2015$7,762 +1.6%$81,000
    2014$7,639 +2.9%$81,000
    2013$7,427 +3.7%$81,000
    2012$7,163 +2.3%$81,000
    2011$7,006 +8%$81,000 +2.7%
    2010$6,487 +8%$78,900
    2009$6,006 $78,900
    2008-- $78,900
    2007$19,218 +6.8%$78,900
    2006$17,986 +1.6%$78,900
    2005$17,698 $78,900
    2004-- $78,900
    2003-- $78,900 +8.7%
    2002-- $72,600
    2001-- $72,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07067