201 N Golf Harbor Path, Inverness, FL 34450
What's special
Situated on Golf Harbor Path in the Moorings, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers just under 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space, along with a 2 car garage and a versatile bonus room that can easily serve as a third bedroom, home office, or hobby space. Inside, the open ...
- 16 days |
- 434 |
- 10 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Victoria Fraine 352-453-7935,
LPT Realty, LLC,
Olivia Mission 352-601-7266,
LPT Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry - Living Area
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Pantry, Stone Counters, Shower Only, Skylights, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, First Floor Entry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Skylight(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,430
- Total interior livable area: 1,790 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Boat, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Pool features: None, Community
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Canal Access, Waterfront
- Frontage type: Canal
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: Flat, Rectangular
Details
- Parcel number: 3224866
- Zoning: PDR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Boat Facilities, Golf, Pool, Restaurant, Shopping, Street Lights, Sidewalks
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Moorings at Point O Woods
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Boat Dock
- Services included: Cable TV, High Speed Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Trash
- HOA fee: $200 monthly
- HOA name: The Moorings at Point O Woods
- HOA phone: 352-812-8086
Location
- Region: Inverness
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $243,454
- Annual tax amount: $1,755
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,000+119.3%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2017 | Sold | $150,000$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2017 | Pending sale | $150,000$84/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2017 | Price change | $150,000-3.8%$84/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2017 | Price change | $156,000-2.5%$87/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $160,000$89/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,799 +5.3% | $151,160 +5% |
| 2023 | $1,709 +6.9% | $144,010 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,599 +4.3% | $139,816 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,533 +4.2% | $135,744 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,471 +1.5% | $133,870 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,449 +2% | $130,860 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $128,420 +21.9% |
| 2017 | $1,420 +29.4% | $105,360 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,097 -0.7% | $103,193 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,105 -1.1% | $102,476 +0.3% |
| 2014 | $1,117 +1.2% | $102,200 +0.4% |
| 2013 | $1,103 -4.4% | $101,810 -7.1% |
| 2012 | $1,154 +3.3% | $109,597 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,118 +4.4% | $106,405 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $1,071 -20% | $104,833 -11.8% |
| 2009 | $1,338 -32.4% | $118,856 -25.5% |
| 2008 | $1,980 -16.2% | $159,480 -8.3% |
| 2007 | $2,364 -1.1% | $173,900 +1.8% |
| 2006 | $2,389 +501.3% | $170,800 +672.9% |
| 2005 | $397 +18.8% | $22,100 +24.2% |
| 2004 | $334 | $17,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$315,800
$300,000 - $332,000
$1,688/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 34450