Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,100,000

    201 Neptune Rd APT 349, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

    2beds
    1,188sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $926/sqft
    $915/mo HOA

    What's special

    Full-service oceanfront poolOpen-concept furnished layoutCovered parkingBeautiful beach viewsBreakfast barGenerously sized bedrooms
    Refined coastal living awaits in this 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa in the exclusive South Villas at the King & Prince Resort. Located behind a gated entrance, the residence offers beautiful beach views and private beach access just steps away. The open-concept furnished layout features a spacious living and dining area, breakfast bar, and generously sized bedrooms, while a covered balcony with ocean view provides the perfect place to relax. Enjoy access to resort amenities including on-site dining and a full-service oceanfront pool, along with covered parking for added convenience. Ideal as a personal retreat or an excellent investment opportunity.
    15 days
    |
    465
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pat Cooper 912-270-3366,

    BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1661228Originating MLS: Golden Isles Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Hall, Other, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Stacked
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Other, Tile, Vinyl
      • Attic: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Covered, Driveway, Detached, Guest, Paved
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: Paved Driveway
      • Pool features: In Ground, Pool, Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Beach, Ocean, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Beach,Ocean,Water
      • Waterfront features: Ocean Access, Beach Access, Beach Front, Ocean Front, Other
      • Frontage type: Oceanfront
      Lot
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0406580

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Traditional,High Rise
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Beach, Curbs, Gutter(s)
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: King & Prince Villas Condos
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Cable TV, Flood Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
      • HOA fee: $915 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Saint Simons Island

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $926/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $663,000
      • Annual tax amount: $7,505
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Inclusions: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Lease term: Weekly
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000$926/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1661228 Report a problem
        4/28/2006Sold$1,100,000$926/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,384 -2%$265,200
        2023$6,517 -2%$265,200
        2022$6,651 -3%$265,200 +8.1%
        2021$6,858 $245,400
        2020-- $245,400 +13.6%
        2019$6,407 +13.6%$216,000
        2018$5,640 $216,000
        2017$5,640 $216,000 -8.7%
        2016$5,640 -0.7%$236,600 +15.9%
        2015$5,678 +15.5%$204,080
        2014$4,918 $204,080
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31522

          Getting around

          50 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          54 / 100
          Bikeable