Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $630,000

    201 Oak Summit Rd, Kingwood Twp., NJ 08867

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    2 Acres Lot
    $723,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,341 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $723,400

    $687,000 - $760,000

    $3,341/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,362/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,362/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Barbara Berardo 908-751-7000,

    River Valley Realty Llc

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Curtis

    Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Ir

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3833212MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.00 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 160000200000001110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Frenchtown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2023Sold$630,000+19.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3833212 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Pending sale$529,000
    Source: GSMLS #3833212 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Listed for sale$529,000+27.5%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJHT2001798 Report a problem
    8/10/2017Sold$415,000+4%
    Source: GSMLS #3394322 Report a problem
    8/19/2015Sold$399,000
    Source: GSMLS #3233944 Report a problem
    6/27/2015Listed for sale$399,000+141.8%
    Source: Keller Williams - Northampton County #3233944 Report a problem
    3/31/2014Sold$165,000-19.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2014Price change$204,900-8.5%
    Source: Homepath #456340 Report a problem
    1/17/2014Price change$224,000-9.5%
    Source: Homepath #456340 Report a problem
    12/14/2013Listed for sale$247,500-4.8%
    Source: Homepath #456340 Report a problem
    11/5/2013Listing removed$260,000
    Source: Homepath #456340 Report a problem
    10/17/2013Price change$260,000-8.8%
    Source: Homepath #456340 Report a problem
    9/17/2013Price change$285,000-14.9%
    Source: Homepath #456340 Report a problem
    8/7/2013Listed for sale$335,000+13.6%
    Source: Homepath #456340 Report a problem
    12/29/2012Listing removed$295,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Flemington Office #2952839 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Price change$295,000-3.2%
    6/29/2012Listed for sale$304,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,960 $355,400
    2024$8,960 -0.9%$355,400
    2023$9,041 +4.5%$355,400
    2022$8,650 +3.4%$355,400
    2021$8,370 +1.7%$355,400
    2020$8,228 +0.8%$355,400
    2019$8,160 +4.4%$355,400
    2018$7,819 +0.9%$355,400
    2017$7,751 +3.5%$355,400
    2016$7,487 +4.9%$355,400 +6.1%
    2015$7,138 +1.3%$335,100
    2014$7,047 +1.3%$335,100
    2013$6,957 +2%$335,100
    2012$6,823 +1%$335,100
    2011$6,752 +0.3%$335,100
    2010$6,734 +2%$335,100 -15.7%
    2009$6,599 +2.5%$397,500
    2008$6,440 -2.8%$397,500
    2007$6,622 $397,500 +84.9%
    2006-- $215,000
    2005-- $215,000
    2004-- $215,000
    2003-- $215,000
    2002-- $215,000
    2001-- $215,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08825