Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $82,500

    201 Pugh Dr, Portland, AR 71663

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $63/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $391/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $391/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All-electric homeQuiet dead-end streetDeep soaking tubUpdated kitchenFenced backyardGranite vanity top
    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located on a quiet dead-end street in a well-kept neighborhood where pride of ownership shows. This all-electric home features an updated kitchen and bathroom, including a granite vanity top and a deep soaking tub. Major updates include the heating and air system and water heater, both approximately 2–3 years old, and a roof that is approximately 10 years old. The washer and dryer are approximately 1 year old, while the other appliances are approximately 2–3 years old, and all will remain with the home. Enjoy the fenced backyard with a newer kennel already in place. Conveniently located less than a mile from the Dollar Store while still offering a peaceful setting. This move-in ready home is a great opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sherry Bottoms 870-377-1205,

    Bottoms Farm & Home Realty

    Bought with:

    Ginger Pittman, AR

    Rawls-Campbell Agency

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26027052MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Den/Family Room
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,300
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Four Car or More
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: 92 x 154
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 70100067000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: No Fee
    • Subdivision: PUGH S/D WEST DANIEL ADD
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Portland

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $63/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $49,100
    • Annual tax amount: $420
    • Date on market: 7/5/2026
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2026Sold$82,500+3.8%$63/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26027052 Report a problem
    9/4/2026Contingent$79,500$61/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26027052 Report a problem
    8/24/2026Price change$79,500-4.2%$61/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26027052 Report a problem
    8/6/2026Price change$83,000-2.4%$64/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26027052 Report a problem
    7/5/2026Listed for sale$85,000$65/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26027052 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $9,820 +32.8%
    2024-- $7,395 +4.6%
    2023$369 +10%$7,073 +10%
    2022$336 $6,430
    2021$336 +7.3%$6,430
    2020$313 +8.3%$6,430
    2019$289 +18.1%$6,430
    2018$244 +10%$6,430 +39.5%
    2017$222 $4,610
    2016$222 $4,610
    2015$222 $4,610
    2014$222 $4,610
    2013$222 -10%$4,610 -10%
    2012$247 $5,120
    2011$247 $5,120
    2010$247 $5,120
    2009$247 $5,120
    2008$247 $5,120
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71663

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.