Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,170,800

    201 Ridgehaven Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    5beds
    5,734sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    3.5 Acres Lot
    $1,170,800 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $5,979 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,170,800

    $1.08M - $1.28M

    $5,979/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,737/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,737/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This extraordinary contemporary was designed by Tony Stillson and built by Peter Perkins. Bathed in natural light, this home is nestled on 3.5 idyllic acres in the FCASD. Prior to entering this spacious home, you are greeted by a burbling water feature and fire pit. Once inside, the foyer opens into a great room/kitchen area which features a wood burning fireplace. The formal living rooms is replete with its own wood burning fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows accentuating the private backyard and woods. The first floor is finished with a private office, powder room, and laundry. There are 5 bedrooms(one of which is being used as an art studio) and 3 bathrooms on the 2nd floor. The basement features a game room, bar, an entertainment room, and an eye-popping amount of storage area. With attached 3-car garage and detached 2-car garage, there is plenty of space for automobiles and toys that might need storage. A natural gas generator kicks on at a loss of electricity

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,734 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0834A00150000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/5/2018Sold$790,000-12.2%$138/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1281447 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Price change$899,900-9.1%$157/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fox Chapel #1281447 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Price change$989,900-1%$173/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fox Chapel #1281447 Report a problem
    5/20/2017Price change$1,000,099+5.3%$174/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fox Chapel #1281447 Report a problem
    11/20/2016Price change$950,000-5%$166/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Fox Chapel #1224472 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Price change$999,999-9.1%$174/sqft
    8/2/2016Price change$1,100,000-4.3%$192/sqft
    5/21/2016Listed for sale$1,150,000$201/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,737 +8.1%$535,000
    2024$15,480 +511.7%$535,000
    2023$2,531 +10.1%$535,000 +10.1%
    2022$2,298 $485,800
    2021$2,298 +2%$485,800
    2020$2,252 -2%$485,800
    2019$2,298 -82.8%$485,800
    2018$13,379 -2.3%$485,800 -3.6%
    2017$13,693 +474.6%$503,800
    2016$2,383 -82%$503,800
    2015$13,255 +541%$503,800
    2014$2,068 $503,800
    2013-- $503,800 +14.3%
    2012-- $440,900
    2011-- $440,900
    2010-- $440,900
    2009-- $440,900
    2008-- $440,900
    2007-- $440,900
    2006-- $440,900
    2005-- $440,900
    2004-- $440,900
    2003-- $440,900
    2002-- $440,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dorseyville