Skip main navigation
Sold for $259,900
  • $259,900

    201 Robbin Dr, Romeoville, IL 60446

    3beds
    1,578sqft
    Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    4,680 Square Feet Lot
    $287,600 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $2,618 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,600

    $273,000 - $302,000

    $2,618/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,922/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,922/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Why rent, when you can buy and invest in your future? Here's an opportunity to own a two-story townhome in the Honeytree subdivision of Romeoville, Illinois. This property features 3 bedrooms and 2.1 bathrooms, with a convenient half bath on the main level and two full bathrooms upstairs. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a spacious family room seamlessly combined with a dining area - perfect for gatherings. The separate living room offers additional space for relaxation and is within steps of the kitchen. The main level also hosts a practical laundry room combined with the utility room for added convenience. Warm up by the fireplace and envision the potential for this home that awaits your personal touch. Although this property needs some tender loving care (TLC), the canvas is yours to bring your ideas and update the space to your liking with with today's modern touches. This townhome comes with a 1 car garage, plus a driveway for parking convenience. The community features a clubhouse featuring a swimming pool - an ideal spot for relaxation during warmer days. The low HOA fees make this an even more attractive opportunity. Situated just minutes from I-55 and I-355, this location ensures easy access to major routes for your commuting needs. Cash or conventional buyers are preferred, and please note that rentals are not allowed - emphasizing the focus on ownership in this community. Don't miss out on this great opportunity to make 201 Robbin Drive your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Maribel Salgado-Little 630-243-9500,

    Realty Executives Elite

    Bought with:

    Maribel Salgado-Little

    Realty Executives Elite

    Maribel Salgado-Little

    Realty Executives Elite

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 11967386

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X10
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 126 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X9
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9X9
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X9
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 49 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7X7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 378 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21X18
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
    • Laundry: Main Level, In Unit
    Features
    • Dining Combo
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Screens, Drapes
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,578 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 4,680 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65 x 72
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1202271070280000
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Water Heater-Gas

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Romeoville
    • Subdivision: Honeytree

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool
    • Services included: Clubhouse, Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2024Sold$259,900+52.9%$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2024Sold$170,000+47.8%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2015Sold$115,000-5.7%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2015Pending sale$121,900$77/sqft
    Source: 4 Sale Realty, Inc. #08823225 Report a problem
    1/24/2015Listed for sale$121,900-1.6%$77/sqft
    Source: 4 Sale Realty, Inc. #08823225 Report a problem
    9/27/2014Listing removed$123,900$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2014Listed for sale$123,900-7.5%$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/7/2004Sold$134,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,566 +7.7%$59,910 +11.1%
    2023$4,238 +5.7%$53,905 +10.9%
    2022$4,008 +5.8%$48,598 +6.9%
    2021$3,787 +7.9%$45,440 +7.5%
    2020$3,509 +4.5%$42,255 +5%
    2019$3,359 +11.4%$40,243 +10.8%
    2018$3,015 +13.1%$36,308 +10.8%
    2017$2,666 +10%$32,776 +9.3%
    2016$2,423 +1%$30,000 +4.2%
    2015$2,400 $28,800
    2014$2,400 -11.7%$28,800 -12.2%
    2013$2,719 -15%$32,800 -18.2%
    2012$3,199 +12.5%$40,100
    2011$2,843 -18.7%$40,100 -24.1%
    2010$3,496 -2.3%$52,800 -7%
    2009$3,577 +1.8%$56,800 -3.1%
    2008$3,514 $58,600 +14.7%
    2007-- $51,100 +5.1%
    2006$3,063 +6.5%$48,600 +10%
    2005$2,876 +12.1%$44,200 +10.2%
    2004$2,565 +2.4%$40,100 +4.7%
    2003$2,506 +15.6%$38,300 +19.3%
    2002$2,167 +14.5%$32,100 +17.6%
    2001$1,893 +4.9%$27,300
    2000$1,805 $27,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60446