Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    201 S College Rd APT 104, Lafayette, LA 70503

    1beds
    567sqft
    Condominium
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $54,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $940 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $54,200

    $49,000 - $60,000

    $940/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $220/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $220/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia Hymel,

    Prime Real Estate & Mgmt Solut

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 24001965MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 567
    • Total interior livable area: 567 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6115221

Materials
    • Block Siding, Brick Veneer, Block, Brick

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $220 monthly
    • Services included: Sewer, Trash, Water

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2024Sold--
    Source: RAA #24001965 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Pending sale$62,500$110/sqft
    Source: RAA #24001965 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for sale$62,500$110/sqft
    Source: RAA #24001965 Report a problem
    10/21/2002Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$597 +18.3%$5,670 +17.7%
    2023$504 0%$4,819
    2022$504 -0.3%$4,819
    2021$506 +0.3%$4,819
    2020$504 +4.3%$4,819
    2019$484 -1.7%$4,819
    2018$492 +0.1%$4,819
    2017$491 $4,819 +17.3%
    2015$491 +566.2%$4,110
    2013$74 +0.6%$4,110
    2011$73 $4,110
    2010$73 $4,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70503