Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $95K (4/27)
    $480,000

    201 SW 17th Road #602, Miami, FL 33129

    2beds
    980sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2016
    -- sqft lot
    $467,800 Zestimate®
    $490/sqft
    $1,353/mo HOA

    What's special

    Premium finishes throughoutFloor-to-ceiling windowsGranite countertopsAbundant natural lightCustom cabinetryBosch stainless steel appliances
    ATTENTION BUYERS!!! SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE TOWARDS CLOSING COST!!!!! Move-in ready, turnkey furnished 2 bed / 2 bath with dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows and abundant natural light in boutique Cassa Brickell. Features BOSCH stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and premium finishes throughout. Washer/dryer in unit, plus a private storage unit in the garage. Quietly located in Brickell with easy access to US-1, I-95, and steps from Mary Brickell Village, dining, cafés, and transit.
    105 days
    |
    695
    |
    42
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yasminie Iroff 732-540-2651,

    Balistreri Real Estate Inc

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10550563MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Elevator, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Primary Suites, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 980
      • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Attached, Carport, Detached Carport, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Stories: 17
      • Patio & porch: Open, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground, Private, Pool/Spa Combo, Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0141391330120

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Phone Entry
      • Subdivision: CASSA BRICKELL CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Services included: Common Areas, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool(s), Roof, Trash
      • HOA fee: $1,353 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Miami

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $490/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $470,372
      • Annual tax amount: $8,529
      • Date on market: 2/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 105 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $467,800

        $444,000 - $491,000

        $3,787/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Price change$480,000-16.5%$490/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10550563 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Listed for sale$575,000+19.8%$587/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10550563 Report a problem
        6/11/2025Listing removed$480,000$490/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11644905 Report a problem
        10/17/2024Price change$480,000-11.1%$490/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11644905 Report a problem
        10/9/2024Price change$540,000-1.8%$551/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11644905 Report a problem
        8/22/2024Listed for sale$550,000-2.7%$561/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11644905 Report a problem
        7/7/2024Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10954228 Report a problem
        5/28/2024Price change$565,000-5.5%$577/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10954228 Report a problem
        3/15/2024Price change$598,000+32.9%$610/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10954228 Report a problem
        3/14/2024Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10954229 Report a problem
        1/27/2024Listed for rent$4,000-9.1%$4/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10954229 Report a problem
        9/26/2023Listing removed--
        Source: MIAMI #A11408363 Report a problem
        7/7/2023Price change$4,400-34.8%$4/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11408363 Report a problem
        6/23/2023Listed for rent$6,750$7/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11408363 Report a problem
        6/20/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/20/2023Price change$6,750-42.9%$7/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/15/2023Listed for rent$11,824+330%$12/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/3/2021Sold$450,000-2.2%$459/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A10504917 Report a problem
        5/6/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
        3/23/2021Listed for sale$460,000-26.4%$469/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams #A10504917 Report a problem
        9/8/2020Sold$625,000+25.3%$638/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        10/15/2019Price change$499,000-16.7%$509/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Capital Realty #A10504917 Report a problem
        4/17/2019Listing removed$2,750$3/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
        3/12/2019Listed for rent$2,750$3/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Coral Gables - Coconut Grove #A10630288 Report a problem
        12/6/2018Listed for sale$599,000+11.3%$611/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Coral Gables-Coconut Grove #A10504917 Report a problem
        11/17/2016Sold$538,000$549/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,059 +6.2%$443,236 +10%
        2023$8,529 +12.9%$402,942 +10%
        2022$7,552 +6.7%$366,311 +10%
        2021$7,075 -12.2%$333,010 -12%
        2020$8,060 +4.8%$378,420 +5%
        2019$7,693 -13.4%$360,400 -15%
        2018$8,881 $424,000
        2017$8,881 $424,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Brickell

          Getting around

          94 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          81 / 100
          Excellent Transit
          83 / 100
          Very Bikeable