Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $399,437

    201 SW 1st Street #9, Boca Raton, FL 33432

    2beds
    1,209sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $384,700 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $524/mo HOA

    What's special

    Prime Boca Raton location! Designer Inspired, Beach modern 2/2 condo in a boutique 15-unit building with pool. Walking distance to Mizner Park, the beach, dining, shopping, houses of worship, Brightline, and Florida Atlantic University. This 2nd-floor unit offers ~1,209 sq ft with high-end finishes, a chef designed custom kitchen, spacious bedrooms, large closets, attic storage, and a 1st-floor storage locker. Screened porch extends the living space for indoor/outdoor enjoyment. Washer/dryer in unit (water included), and low HOA. Pet- and investor-friendly—an ideal primary, seasonal, or investment property for the most discerning buyer.
    14 days
    |
    366
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brenda Altneu PA 954-850-1379,

    HIP Real Estate,

    Jason Altneu 954-675-2156,

    HIP Real Estate

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26022049MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17 X 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 259
      • Dimensions: 18.5 X 14
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Individual
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Blinds
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,209
      • Total interior livable area: 1,209 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Guest
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
      • Pool features: Association
      • Waterfront features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06434730470000090
      • Zoning: R3C(ci

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: BOCA CIELO CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance, Pool, Parking
      • Services included: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Pool(s), Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $1,573 quarterly
      • HOA name: CME Management Group
      • HOA phone: 561-702-3424
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $330/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $5,624
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $384,700

        $365,000 - $404,000

        $2,930/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$399,437+8%$330/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26022049 Report a problem
        8/2/2022Sold$370,000-1.3%$306/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10797311 Report a problem
        7/3/2022Contingent$374,888$310/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10797311 Report a problem
        7/1/2022Price change$374,888-6.3%$310/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10797311 Report a problem
        5/30/2022Price change$399,999-4.3%$331/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10797311 Report a problem
        5/5/2022Listed for sale$418,000-6.9%$346/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10797311 Report a problem
        4/27/2022Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10789206 Report a problem
        4/11/2022Price change$448,888-5.5%$371/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10789206 Report a problem
        4/5/2022Listed for sale$474,888+93.8%$393/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10789206 Report a problem
        11/18/2021Sold$245,000-5.8%$203/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10754489 Report a problem
        10/29/2021Pending sale$260,000$215/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10754489 Report a problem
        10/25/2021Listed for sale$260,000+160%$215/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10754489 Report a problem
        8/9/2013Sold$100,000$83/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F1245992 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33432

          Getting around

          88 / 100
          Very Walkable
          39 / 100
          Some Transit
          76 / 100
          Very Bikeable