201 Squires Pointe Rd, Paris, KY 40361
Home value
$452,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,426/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,426/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,426/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,850/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,850/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Whitney Ann Ensor 859-771-8311,
Ensor Real Estate, LLC
Nora G Williams, 283980
Keller Williams Commonwealth
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Description: currently office-walls on sides less then 5ft
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Level: Second
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,276
- Total interior livable area: 2,276 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,980
- Finished area below ground: 296
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Basement, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural, Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 0.80 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 0304002009.03
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 annually
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Sewer
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | $452,500+0.6%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $449,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,900+51%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2019 | Sold | $298,000-2.9%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2018 | Pending sale | $307,000$135/sqft |
Source: McConnell Real Estate, Inc. #1818335 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2018 | Price change | $307,000-2.2%$135/sqft |
| 8/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $314,000+41.4%$138/sqft |
| 8/29/2013 | Sold | $222,000-4.9%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2013 | Price change | $233,500-2.3%$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Creative Realty #1204850 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2012 | Listed for sale | $239,000+11.2%$105/sqft |
| 11/4/2009 | Sold | $215,000+4.9%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2007 | Sold | $205,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,687 -0.9% | $310,000 |
| 2023 | $2,712 +6.2% | $310,000 +4% |
| 2022 | $2,553 -7.5% | $298,000 |
| 2021 | $2,759 +19.8% | $298,000 +34.2% |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $2,304 +4.5% | $222,000 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $222,000 |
| 2015 | $2,204 +7.9% | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $222,000 +3.3% |
| 2011 | $2,043 | $215,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $215,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 40361