Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,675,500

    201 Stag Hill Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    4beds
    3,608sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    26.2 Acres Lot
    $1,675,500 Zestimate®
    $464/sqft
    $6,738 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,675,500

    $1.44M - $1.96M

    $6,738/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,443/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,443/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3608 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 201 Stag Hill Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,608 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 26.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3300001000000017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mahwah

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Flooring/Hardwood, Special Program/QC Approved Listing, Area Amenities/Area Hiking, Lifestyles/Hiking, Exterior Living Space/Patio, Fireplace Count/4+ Fireplaces, Area Description/Privacy, Lifestyles/Privacy, Exterior Living Space/Deck, Kitchen Features/Eat-in Kitchen, Sewer/Septic, Water/Well, Area Description/Suburban, Lifestyles/Suburban, Body of Water/Pond

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2019Sold$1,150,000-4.2%$319/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2018Listing removed$1,200,000$333/sqft
    Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty #1741108 Report a problem
    10/12/2017Price change$1,200,000-24.4%$333/sqft
    6/23/2017Listed for sale$1,588,000-16.4%$440/sqft
    5/3/2017Listing removed$1,899,000$526/sqft
    Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty #1646923 Report a problem
    5/13/2016Listed for sale$1,899,000-36.7%$526/sqft
    Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty #1619717 Report a problem
    11/3/2015Listing removed$2,999,000$831/sqft
    Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty #1504860 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Price change$2,999,0000%$831/sqft
    7/28/2015Price change$3,000,000-25%$831/sqft
    2/14/2015Price change$4,000,000+0%$1,109/sqft
    7/22/2014Listed for sale$3,999,000$1,108/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wyckoff / Franklin Lakes Office #3158925 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$20,601 $998,100
    2024$20,601 +1.3%$998,100
    2023$20,331 +3.3%$998,100
    2022$19,683 +1.1%$998,100
    2021$19,473 +7.4%$998,100
    2020$18,125 +1.5%$998,100
    2019$17,866 $998,100
    2018$17,866 +3.9%$998,100
    2017$17,187 +1.4%$998,100
    2016$16,947 +1.7%$998,100
    2015$16,658 +1.8%$998,100
    2014$16,358 +22.2%$998,100
    2012$13,387 -1.1%$998,100 +15.6%
    2011$13,539 +3%$863,100 +32.9%
    2010$13,143 +4.5%$649,200
    2009$12,578 $649,200
    2007-- $649,200
    2006-- $649,200
    2005-- $649,200
    2004-- $649,200
    2003-- $649,200
    2002-- $649,200
    2001-- $649,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07430