Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $6,717,500

    201 W Patent Rd, Mount Kisco, NY 10549

    5beds
    10,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    8.81 Acres Lot
    $6,717,500 Zestimate®
    $628/sqft
    $10,053 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $6,717,500

    $5.71M - $7.93M

    $10,053/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $10,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $10,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $46,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $46,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 10700 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 9.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 201 W Patent Rd, Mount Kisco, NY 10549.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 9
    • Full bathrooms: 7
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 10,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 8.81 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55200083541

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,500 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/12/2016Sold$4,500,000-34.8%$421/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4543028 Report a problem
    5/19/2016Listing removed$30,000$3/sqft
    Source: Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty #4610565 Report a problem
    3/14/2016Listed for rent$30,000$3/sqft
    8/15/2015Listing removed$30,000$3/sqft
    Source: Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty #4437016 Report a problem
    5/7/2015Listing removed$6,900,000$645/sqft
    Source: Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty #3336225 Report a problem
    3/3/2015Listed for rent$30,000$3/sqft
    2/27/2015Listed for sale$6,900,000-37.3%$645/sqft
    Source: Hudson Gateway MLS #3336225 Report a problem
    1/24/2012Listing removed$11,000,000$1,028/sqft
    Source: Renwick Sotheby's International Realty #3105145 Report a problem
    6/3/2010Price change$11,000,000-21.4%$1,028/sqft
    Source: Julia B Fee Sotheby's International Realty #2936112 Report a problem
    1/16/2010Price change$14,000,000-12.5%$1,308/sqft
    12/9/2009Listed for sale$16,000,000$1,495/sqft
    11/1/2009Listing removed$16,000,000$1,495/sqft
    Source: Sotheby's International Realty #2836542 Report a problem
    10/6/2009Listed for sale$16,000,000+370.6%$1,495/sqft
    11/9/2007Sold$3,400,000+54.8%$318/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2000Sold$2,196,673$205/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $495,695
    2024-- $495,695
    2023-- $495,695
    2022-- $495,695
    2021-- $495,695
    2020-- $495,695
    2019-- $495,695
    2018-- $495,695
    2017-- $495,695
    2016-- $495,695
    2015-- $495,695 +1.2%
    2014-- $489,800
    2013-- $489,800
    2012-- $489,800
    2011-- $489,800
    2010-- $489,800
    2009-- $489,800 +30.3%
    2008-- $376,000
    2007-- $376,000
    2006-- $376,000
    2005-- $376,000
    2004-- $376,000
    2003-- $376,000
    2002-- $376,000
    2001-- $376,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10549