Skip main navigation
Sold for $70,000
  • $70,000

    201 White Birch Lake Rd, Windsor, NY 13865

    2beds
    1,156sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $77,000 Zestimate®
    $61/sqft
    $1,643 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $77,000

    $65,000 - $92,000

    $1,643/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $442/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $442/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    It's the perfect time of year to buy a year-round lake frontal cottage. Bring your tools and your vision to this 2-bedroom, 2 full bath fixer-upper complete with deeded lake rights. Enjoy your coffee in the sunroom and stare out at the sun gleaming off the lake. There is room to expand over the garage and the sunroom for more square footage. This is being sold AS-IS and cash is best for this one. Schedule with your favorite realtor and come shine this cottage up like a new penny.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gena Tanzini,

    EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    Bought with:

    Amy M Valls, 10401377778

    EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    Source: GBMLS,MLS#: 325607MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 8x9
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11x7
    Bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 5x11
    Bonus room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10x22
    Bonus room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11x18
    Dining room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 7x8
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10x6
    Living room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,156 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 480
    • Finished area below ground: 676

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio
    • Waterfront features: Deeded Access
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.14
    • Features: Sloped Down, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03508919819113

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Cedar, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

HOA
    • HOA fee: $250 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: OWNER

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2025Sold$70,000-12.5%$61/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #325607 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Pending sale$80,000$69/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #325607 Report a problem
    10/3/2024Contingent$80,000$69/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #325607 Report a problem
    9/15/2024Price change$80,000-23.8%$69/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #325607 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$105,000-12.5%$91/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #325607 Report a problem
    6/23/2024Price change$120,000-11.1%$104/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #325607 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Price change$135,000-12.9%$117/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #325607 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Listed for sale$155,000-22.1%$134/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #325607 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/29/2024Listed for sale$199,000+696%$172/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/1994Sold$25,000$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $27,400
    2024-- $27,400
    2023-- $27,400
    2022-- $27,400
    2021-- $27,400
    2020-- $27,400
    2019-- $27,400
    2018-- $27,400
    2017-- $27,400
    2016$618 $27,400
    2015$618 $27,400
    2014$618 $27,400
    2013-- $27,400
    2012-- $27,400
    2011-- $27,400
    2010-- $27,400
    2009-- $27,400
    2008-- $27,400
    2007-- $27,400
    2006-- $27,400
    2005-- $27,400
    2004-- $27,400
    2003-- $27,400
    2002-- $27,400
    2001-- $27,400
    2000-- $27,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13865