Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $662,400

    201 Windel Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    4beds
    2,346sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $662,400 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $3,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $662,400

    $623,000 - $702,000

    $3,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,835/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,835/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Extremely rare 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in an amazing North Hills / Midtown location. This charming, recently renovated home has a spacious, open floor plan, with 2 decks overlooking the pool, ideal for indoor/outdoor living. 1 minute drive to all conveniences and great schools. Upstairs boasts a renovated kitchen with new appliances, fireplace, 3 bedrooms, 2 full brand new baths and a large deck for outdoor dining and relaxation. Downstairs has been fully remodeled with a large living room space, bedroom, new bathroom, laundry room with modern washer/dryer and lots of storage. There is downstairs access to the back patio, deck and gardens and walks out to the beautiful pool area. Walkable to grocery shopping and schools, and a short 1 minute drive to all that North Hills/Lassiter District has to offer. Lawn care AND Pool maintenance are included in the rent. Renter responsible for gas, water, electric and waste. Lawn care and pool maintenance paid for by owner. 1 year lease term. No smoking. Security Deposit due with first month's rent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,346 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Forced Air, Water not included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1706750617

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/25/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/5/2024Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2024Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2024Price change$3,800-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2024Price change$3,950-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2024Listed for rent$4,250+14.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/30/2022Listed for rent$3,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/4/2021Sold$500,000+0%$213/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2387010 Report a problem
    6/30/2021Contingent$499,900$213/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2387010 Report a problem
    6/25/2021Price change$499,900-2.9%$213/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2387010 Report a problem
    6/10/2021Price change$515,000-1.9%$220/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2387010 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Listed for sale$525,000+34.6%$224/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2387010 Report a problem
    7/6/2020Sold$389,900-0.8%$166/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2310285 Report a problem
    5/23/2020Pending sale$393,000$168/sqft
    Source: HomeTowne Realty #2310285 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Price change$393,000-1.5%$168/sqft
    Source: HomeTowne Realty #2310285 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Price change$399,000-0.2%$170/sqft
    Source: HomeTowne Realty #2310285 Report a problem
    3/29/2020Listed for sale$399,900$170/sqft
    Source: HomeTowne Realty #2310285 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,153 +0.4%$588,583
    2024$5,132 +27.9%$588,583 +60.7%
    2023$4,013 +7.6%$366,311
    2022$3,729 +4%$366,311
    2021$3,584 $366,311
    2020-- $366,311 +49.6%
    2019$2,857 $244,841
    2018$2,857 +11.3%$244,841
    2017$2,567 +2.1%$244,841
    2016$2,514 +3.9%$244,841 +5.6%
    2015$2,421 +5.4%$231,828
    2014$2,296 $231,828
    2013-- $231,828
    2012-- $231,828
    2011-- $231,828
    2010-- $231,828
    2009-- $231,828
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Falls of Neuse