Skip main navigation
Active
  • $424,000

    2010 Delphine Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,621sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1950
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $420,000 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming bungalow living in sought-after East Lake Terrace! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious corner lot with great curb appeal and a fully fenced backyard featuring a 6-foot privacy fence - ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find a move-in ready interior featuring modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is well-appointed with open concept living, separate dining space and open family room…Primary bedroom/bathroom features double vanity and walk-in shower, while 2 additional bedrooms share a stylish hall bathroom. A functional mudroom/laundry room is off kitchen with convenient access to the oversized backyard. One of the property’s most unique features is this beautifully well-maintained corner lot and detached, oversized two-car garage, complete with loft and workshop space, with potential for plumbing already in place. It offer's exciting possibilities-ideal for a future studio, workshop, or even an accessory dwelling unit (ADU). Perfect home for our first-time homebuyers, investor, or someone who is looking to downsize. NO HOA! This property is conveniently located to dining, shopping and entertainment, parks, trails and outdoor recreation.
    16 days
    |
    393
    |
    65
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kristy Mahurin,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties 770-475-0505

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7758951MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Stain, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Other
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,621
      • Total interior livable area: 1,621 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,621
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Covered, Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Storage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rear Stairs, Storage, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Dimensions: 200 x 65
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 15 172 10 015
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow,Cottage,Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type, Other
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None
      • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Secured Garage/Parking, Security Lights, Security Service, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: East Lake Terrace
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $262/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $426,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,491
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $420,000

        $399,000 - $441,000

        $2,083/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$424,000+6%$262/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10741545 Report a problem
        3/13/2024Sold$400,000+1.3%$247/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7336441 Report a problem
        2/19/2024Pending sale$395,000$244/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10252019 Report a problem
        2/9/2024Listed for sale$395,000-1.3%$244/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7336441 Report a problem
        2/1/2024Listing removed$400,000$247/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7300400 Report a problem
        11/20/2023Price change$400,000-5.9%$247/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10223500 Report a problem
        11/10/2023Listed for sale$425,000+35.8%$262/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10223500 Report a problem
        5/3/2021Sold$313,000+8%$193/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/21/2021Pending sale$289,900$179/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8962442 Report a problem
        4/20/2021Contingent$289,900$179/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6870559 Report a problem
        4/16/2021Listed for sale$289,900+48%$179/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6870559 Report a problem
        7/8/2015Sold$195,900+8.9%$121/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5548976 Report a problem
        6/7/2015Pending sale$179,900$111/sqft
        Source: VIRTUAL PROPERTIES REALTY.NET, LLC #5548976 Report a problem
        6/4/2015Listed for sale$179,900+445.2%$111/sqft
        8/18/2014Sold$33,000-32.7%$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/1/2013Listing removed$49,000$30/sqft
        Source: Avenue Realty,Inc #5167519 Report a problem
        7/3/2013Listed for sale$49,000+122.7%$30/sqft
        Source: Avenue Realty,Inc #5167519 Report a problem
        3/22/2010Sold$22,000$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,491 -27.7%$170,720 +4.7%
        2024$7,592 +8.2%$163,040 +8%
        2023$7,018 +19.9%$150,960 +20.6%
        2022$5,854 +97.2%$125,200 +1.2%
        2021$2,968 +1.6%$123,760 +1.8%
        2020$2,922 +1.9%$121,600 +1.9%
        2019$2,869 +13.2%$119,320 +14.2%
        2018$2,534 +5.9%$104,520 +6.8%
        2017$2,393 +23.4%$97,840 +24.9%
        2016$1,939 $78,356 +1962%
        2014$1,939 $3,800 -20.8%
        2013-- $4,800
        2012-- $4,800 -23.7%
        2011-- $6,288 -64.8%
        2010$1,076 -55.3%$17,880 -69.4%
        2009$2,407 -24.8%$58,400 -17.3%
        2008$3,201 +2.7%$70,640
        2007$3,117 $70,640
        2006$3,117 +9.6%$70,640 +7.5%
        2005$2,845 +13.3%$65,720 +15.1%
        2004$2,512 +353.5%$57,120
        2003$554 +41.9%$57,120 +11.1%
        2002$390 +218.1%$51,400 -10%
        2001$123 $57,120

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit