Welcome to this beautifully updated Bristol Bay model, ideally located in one of South Reno's most sought-after 55+ communities, the Regency at Presidio. With mountain views and privacy, this home offers a seamless connection between indoor comfort and the natural beauty that surrounds it. Upgrades expand the living space with abundant sunlight while staying cool in the summer months. Xeriscape and drip irrigation complement the desert landscape in the front/back yards. A rock garden, raised vegetable beds create a space that is both low-maintenance and thoughtfully curated. A community clubhouse and recreation center offers access to amenities including an indoor swimming pool, fitness facilities, tennis and pickle-ball courts. Events abound at the Regency at Presidio with live music on the grass during the summer months and a variety of dinner gatherings both in/outdoors. BBQs are available for your own events should you choose. This is a must see in the heart of South Reno.
For sale
$812,500
2010 Phaethon Ln, Reno, NV 89521
3beds
1,991sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
6,795.36 Square Feet Lot
$798,300 Zestimate®
$408/sqft
$471/mo HOA
What's special
Mountain viewsRaised vegetable bedsRock garden
- 10 days |
- 743 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sabrina Gentner S.0201290 775-750-2503,
Casa Tua
Source: INCMLS,MLS#: 1018861
Originating MLS: Incline Village Board of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s), 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Marble Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
- Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Slate
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Window Treatments
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,991 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Fence, Landscaping, Patio, Private Yard, Tennis Court(s)
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 6,795.36 Square Feet
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 14151123
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $471 monthly
- HOA name: Equus Management
- HOA phone: 775-852-2224
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $408/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $547,891
- Annual tax amount: $7,022
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 12 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$798,300
$758,000 - $838,000
$3,342/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $812,500+57.7%$408/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2018 | Sold | $515,138$259/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,518 +8% | $191,762 -0.1% |
| 2024 | $6,037 +8.1% | $191,991 +4.6% |
| 2023 | $5,587 +4.4% | $183,512 +20.3% |
| 2022 | $5,351 +6.3% | $152,496 +3.5% |
| 2021 | $5,032 +5% | $147,271 +6.9% |
| 2020 | $4,791 -4.8% | $137,805 |
| 2019 | $5,032 +5% | $137,805 +194.3% |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $46,821 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch