Skip main navigation
Pending
$1,099,000
3beds
1,703sqft

20105 Shadow Mountain Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

3beds
1,703sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1965
0.28 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$645 price/sqft

What's special

Well-designed backyardBrand new wood flooringFully renovated interiorAutomatic sprinkler systemBright and open layoutCovered patioBrand new kitchen

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded single-story home in the highly sought-after Walnut neighborhood, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,703 sqft of living space on a generous 12,088 sqft lot. This home features a bright and open layout with a fully renovated interior, including a brand new kitchen with abundant ...

15 days
|
493
|
2
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: CRMLS,MLS#: WS26078871MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 07, 2026 at 10:14am

Listing Provided by:

Jie Song DRE #02212831 657-239-5203,

Pinnacle Real Estate Group

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Range, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Heater
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
Features
  • Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Living Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,703 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Entry location: South
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Pool features: None
  • Spa features: None
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: City Lights, Mountain(s)
Lot
  • Size: 0.28 Acres
  • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
  • Parcel number: 8712009032
  • Special conditions: Standard,Trust

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Roof: Asbestos Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1965

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $645/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $715,103
  • Annual tax amount: $9,322
  • Date on market: 4/13/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
  • Exclusions: staging

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Pending sale$1,099,000$645/sqft
Source: CRMLS #WS26078871 Report a problem
4/24/2026Contingent$1,099,000$645/sqft
Source: CRMLS #WS26078871 Report a problem
4/13/2026Listed for sale$1,099,000+48744.4%$645/sqft
Source: CRMLS #WS26078871 Report a problem
9/20/2023Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
9/10/2023Listed for rent$3,750+7.1%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
10/15/2021Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
10/1/2021Listed for rent$3,500+29.9%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
5/31/2018Listing removed$2,695$2/sqft
Source: Welcome Home Realty Report a problem
5/12/2018Listed for rent$2,695$2/sqft
Source: Welcome Home Realty Report a problem
7/20/2011Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
Source: Your Welcome Home Realty and Rent Home Specialist Report a problem
6/7/2011Listed for sale$2,250-99.6%$1/sqft
9/23/2009Sold$554,000$325/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$9,322 +5.3%$715,103 +2%
2024$8,852 +3%$701,082 +2%
2023$8,590 +2.7%$687,336 +2%
2022$8,365 +1.9%$673,859 +2%
2021$8,211 +1.3%$660,647 +1%
2020$8,108 $653,874 +2%
2019$8,108 +6.3%$641,054 +2%
2018$7,631 $628,485 +2%
2017$7,631 +4.8%$616,162 +2%
2016$7,285 +3%$604,082 +1.5%
2015$7,076 -0.7%$595,009 +2%
2014$7,129 $583,355 +2.5%
2012-- $569,334 +2%
2011-- $558,171 +0.8%
2010-- $554,000 +336.2%
2009-- $127,003 +2%
2008-- $124,514 +2%
2007-- $122,073 +2%
2006-- $119,680
2005-- $119,680 +4%
2004-- $115,034 +1.9%
2003-- $112,927 +2%
2002-- $110,714 +4%
2000-- $106,417

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$6,509/mo
Principal & interest
$5428
Property taxes
$1081
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,156,300

    $1.10M - $1.21M

    $4,003/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 91789