20107 NORTH COVE ROAD. RARE FIND! Full brick Georgian home with shutters located in the gas lamp section of the Jetton Cove community. Home offers 4 BRs, 2.5 BA, elegant entry hall with double French doors, office/library with built-in bookshelves and desk, formal living room, dining room, great room with FP and wall of windows, huge kitchen with butler’s pantry, kitchenette with bay window, beautiful crown molding, laundry room with newer steam washer and dryer and pedestals (included). Beautiful refinished wood floors on first floor. Two-car garage with hobby nook. Upstairs principal bedroom with tray ceiling and crystal chandelier, attached large bath with his and hers vanities and attached massive walk-in closet. Large attic with windows.
New water heater, newer first floor HVAC and upstairs A/C compressor. Lawn sprinkler system. DO NOT DISTURB TENANT. Call or email for a private showing.
For sale by owner
$899,000
20107 N Cove Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031
4beds
3,400sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1998
8,938 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$264/sqft
$74/mo HOA
What's special
Kitchenette with bay windowLawn sprinkler systemBeautiful crown moldingAttached massive walk-in closetLarge attic with windowsDining room
What the owner loves about this home
Great neighborhood and neighbors on the Jetton Peninsula. Short walk to the community center with pool and tot-lot. Walking distance to the Jetton Village Shoppes (Harris Teeter, Novant Health, restaurants, salon, spa, and more) and Jetton Park. Lots of walking/biking trails around the community, the lake, and in the park. A short drive to Birkdale Village with Cheesecake Factory, Apple, and many other shops and restaurants. Lake and golf activities close by.
- 17 days |
- 976 |
- 36 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (310) 415-6120
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft
Lot
- Size: 8,938 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 00110602
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $74 monthly
Location
- Region: Cornelius
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $264/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $713,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,803
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,706/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,000-0.1%$264/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Listing removed | $3,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listing removed | $899,900$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $899,900+12.4%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Sold | $800,750+23.2%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2022 | Contingent | $650,000$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $650,000+109.3%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2010 | Sold | $310,584+0.2%$91/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2008 | Sold | $310,000-1.6%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2008 | Price change | $314,900-10%$93/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #786619 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2008 | Listed for sale | $349,900-1.7%$103/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #786619 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2008 | Sold | $355,924+1.7%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2006 | Sold | $350,000+4.5%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/1998 | Sold | $335,000$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 +1.6% | $713,200 |
| 2024 | $4,730 +1.6% | $713,200 |
| 2023 | $4,653 +18.8% | $713,200 +56.2% |
| 2022 | $3,916 +1.2% | $456,700 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $456,700 |
| 2020 | $3,871 +0.2% | $456,700 |
| 2019 | $3,865 +9.6% | $456,700 +40.7% |
| 2018 | $3,527 +0.9% | $324,600 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $324,600 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $324,600 |
| 2015 | $3,496 +1.6% | $324,600 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $345,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $345,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $345,900 +23.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $280,000 -4.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $292,870 |
| 2001 | -- | $292,870 |
| 2000 | -- | $292,870 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28031