Welcome to this charming two-story home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bath in a quiet, established neighborhood. Enjoy a welcoming covered front porch, spacious living area, and natural light throughout. The property includes a private driveway and detached garage for convenient parking or storage. The backyard offers room for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or play. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors, this home combines affordability, comfort, and classic character. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and parks. Schedule your private showing today and see why this one feelslikehome! 2025 HVAC, water heater, switches, outlets and lights, remodeled kitchen, upstairs carpet, bathroom fixtures, Current tenant under lease until 2/28/2027. 24 Hour notice required for showings
For sale
Price cut: $6K (4/14)
$180,000
2011 Dale Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45212
2beds
1,020sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
3,876.84 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageCovered front porchPrivate drivewayRoom for outdoor gatherings
- 205 days |
- 450 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Douglas C Hunter 513-652-7111,
Lohmiller Real Estate 513-371-5468
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1860343
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 6 x 8
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub w/Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Bathroom 2
- Features: Partial
- Level: First
Dining room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 8 x 11
Living room
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Windows: Vinyl, Wood Frames
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,020
- Total interior livable area: 1,020 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: On Street, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Accessibility Features
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 3,876.84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 33.38 x 116.42 IRR
- Features: Less than .5 Acre
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 6510002000500
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $118,870
- Annual tax amount: $1,592
- Date on market: 10/31/2025
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $180,000-3.2%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $186,000-1.1%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Price change | $188,000-1.1%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2025 | Price change | $190,000-2.6%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $195,000+56%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listing removed | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Sold | $125,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Pending sale | $125,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $125,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,593 -5.1% | $41,605 |
| 2023 | $1,678 +48.7% | $41,605 +53.9% |
| 2022 | $1,129 -13.9% | $27,038 |
| 2021 | $1,312 +19.9% | $27,038 |
| 2020 | $1,094 +12.6% | $27,038 +14% |
| 2019 | $971 +109.1% | $23,716 |
| 2018 | $464 -49.2% | $23,716 0% |
| 2017 | $915 -4.5% | $23,717 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $958 +16.9% | $23,408 |
| 2015 | $819 -0.5% | $23,408 |
| 2014 | $823 -8.4% | $23,408 -6% |
| 2013 | $898 -0.3% | $24,903 |
| 2012 | $900 +2.5% | $24,903 |
| 2011 | $878 +0.3% | $24,903 -11.2% |
| 2010 | $876 +2.1% | $28,043 |
| 2009 | $857 +5.7% | $28,043 |
| 2008 | $811 +5.3% | $28,043 +5% |
| 2007 | $770 -35.6% | $26,705 |
| 2006 | $1,196 +5.8% | $26,705 |
| 2005 | $1,130 +12.5% | $26,705 +20.5% |
| 2003 | $1,004 +1.4% | $22,155 |
| 2002 | $991 +7.8% | $22,155 +16.4% |
| 2001 | $919 +3.5% | $19,040 |
| 2000 | $888 | $19,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45212