Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,680,000

    2011 Long Leaf Court, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

    4beds
    3,270sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    10,101.56 Square Feet Lot
    $1,679,700 Zestimate®
    $514/sqft
    $5,445 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,679,700

    $1.53M - $1.85M

    $5,445/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,735/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,735/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perched in the coveted Fountaingrove Hills, this stunning 2025 custom-built home captures sweeping valley and sunset views that truly steal the show. Designed for easy living, the main level features the home's primary living spaces with convenient access from the three-car garage and front entry. The spacious three-car garage offers room for vehicles and even a golf cart that's perfect for cruising right over to the Fountaingrove Golf Club clubhouse. Inside, four spacious bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an indoor laundry room provide comfort and functionality. The chef's kitchen is a standout, highlighted by an oversized island, dual-fuel range with a gas cooktop and electric double ovens, and a picturesque sink overlooking a private patio. A dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace anchors the family room, while expansive sliders frame the breathtaking scenery and fill the home with natural light. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with serene views and a custom onsite-built walk-in closet. The spa-inspired primary bath features heated floors and a towel warmer for year-round comfort. Outside, a raised seating nook creates the perfect spot to enjoy a glass of wine and gather with friends as the sun sets. Thoughtfully designed with exceptional attention to detail, this home blends refined luxury with the best of Sonoma County living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Ramirez DRE #02190244 707-799-7274,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 707-527-8567,

    Adam J Menconi DRE #01465886,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Adam J Menconi, DRE #01465886

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326019067MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Piped
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,270
    • Total interior livable area: 3,270 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10,101 sqft
    • Features: Court
    Details
    • Parcel number: 173590027000
    • Special conditions: Offer As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly
    • Amenities included: None
    • Services included: Management
    • Association name: Fountaingrove Association
    • Association phone: 707-541-6233

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$1,680,000-2.6%$514/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326019067 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$1,725,000$528/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326019067 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$1,725,000-4.1%$528/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326019067 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$1,799,000-0.1%$550/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326019067 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listing removed$1,800,000$550/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325073141 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Price change$1,800,000-5%$550/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325073141 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Price change$1,894,000-2.9%$579/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325073141 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Listed for sale$1,950,000+594%$596/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325073141 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Sold$281,000-6.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2022Contingent$300,000$92/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #322048263 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Price change$300,000-6%$92/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #322048263 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Listed for sale$319,000$98/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #322048263 Report a problem
    6/20/2022Contingent$319,000$98/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #322048263 Report a problem
    5/25/2022Listed for sale$319,000-64.1%$98/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #322048263 Report a problem
    4/24/2007Sold$889,000+85.8%$272/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/1998Sold$478,500$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,360 +1.5%$292,352 +2%
    2024$3,309 +1.5%$286,620 +2%
    2023$3,261 +3.5%$281,000 -1.1%
    2022$3,151 +1.2%$284,057 +2%
    2021$3,113 +2.8%$278,488 +1%
    2020$3,028 +0.6%$275,633 +2%
    2019$3,011 +26.2%$270,229 +27.5%
    2018$2,385 -43.6%$211,945 -78.6%
    2017$4,231 -62.2%$990,000 +2.9%
    2016$11,195 +12.2%$962,000 +10.4%
    2015$9,976 +14.2%$871,000 +9.3%
    2014$8,737 -98.8%$797,000 +16.5%
    2013$753,200 $684,000 +6.5%
    2012-- $642,500 -7.7%
    2011-- $696,000 -13%
    2010-- $800,000
    2009-- $800,000
    2008-- $800,000 +42.9%
    2007-- $559,919 +2%
    2006-- $548,941 +2%
    2005-- $538,178 +2%
    2004-- $527,627 +1.9%
    2003-- $517,942 +2%
    2002-- $507,787 +2%
    2001-- $497,831 +2%
    2000-- $488,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95403